Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (Sept. 1st – Sept 6th )

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams)

*All times are Central Time

 

Wednesday, September 1

Xander Echols UAB @ Jacksonville State Thomas Peterson
6:30pm | ESPN

Thursday, September 2

Ronald Gaines Temple @ Rutgers Billy Taylor & Zach Taylor
5:30 PM| BTN

 

Trey Gable The Citadel @ Coastal Carolina CJ Schrimpf, Payton Bunch & John Kirkpatrick
6:00 PM| ESPN+

 

Matt Aloni Long Island University @ Florida International Tommy Zozus
6:00 PM| ESPN3

 

Daniel Cantrell & Mason Hutton Boise State @ UCF 
6:00 PM| ESPN

 

James Eichler Wagner @ Buffalo Jeremiah Riordan
6:00 PM|ESPN3

 

Grant Sands Weber State @ Utah Keegan Markgraf & JT Greep
6:30 PM| PAC12

 

Mack Gresham South Florida @ NC State Joe Shimko & Alex McLaughlin
6:30 PM|ACCN

 

Max Parker, Slade Roy & Liam Crowley East Carolina @ Appalachian State Christian Johnstone & Reed Harper
6:30 PM|ESPNU

 

John Aloma UC Davis @ Tulsa Adam Higuera
6:30 PM|ESPN+

 

Bradley Robinson Ohio State @ Minnesota Austin Sullivan
7:00 PM|FOX

 

Bowling Green @ Tennessee Will Albright & Alton Stephens
7:00 PM|SECN

 

Brock Powers UT Martin @ Western Kentucky Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman
7:00 PM|ESPN+

 

Kaleb Halfmann  Houston Baptist @ New Mexico Troy Sicaeros
7:00 PM|

 

Aaron Estrada & Cody Clements Eastern Washington @ UNLV Rex Goossen & Walker Hardan
9:00 PM|

 

Chris Kent Southern Utah @ Arizona State John Ferlmann & Erik Dickerson
9:30 PM|PAC12

 

 

Friday, September 3

Drew Little & Spencer Triplett  North Carolina @ Virginia Tech Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock
5:00 PM|ESPN

 

Casey Donahue Duke @ Charlotte Doug McLaughlin & Colby Garfield
6:00 PM|CBSSN

 

Anthony Zaccaro & John Morton Old Dominion @Wake Forest Jacob Zuhr & Will Cobb
6:00 PM|ACCN

 

Brock Walsh St. Francis (PA) @ Eastern Michigan Zach Zoglio
6:00 PM|ESPN3

 

Dalton Godfrey South Dakota @ Kansas Luke Hosford, Emory Duggar & Will Boatner
7:00 PM|BIG12|ESPN+

 

Michael Donovan Michigan State @ Northwestern Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard
8:00 PM|ESPN

 

Charles DeRosier Northern Colorado @ Colorado Cameron Warchuck & Derek Bedell
8:00 PM|PAC12

 

Bradey Sorenson & Jaden Mueller South Dakota State @ Colorado State Ross Reiter & Cody Pettitt
8:00 PM|FS1

 

Saturday, September 4

Kasey Kelleher & Ethan Lane & Jake Mann Oklahoma @ Tulane Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter
11:00 AM|ABC

 

Chris Stoll & Michael Wright & Tyler Duzansky Penn State @ Wisconsin Peter Bowden
11:00 AM|FOX

 

Trey Corley & Andrew Wells UL Monroe @ Kentucky Cade Degraw & Clay Perry
11:00 AM|SECN

 

Colgate @ Boston College Aidan Livingston & Gunner Daniel
11:00 AM|ACCN

 

Dylan Calabrese Western Michigan @ Michigan Greg Tarr & Will Wagner
11:00 AM|ESPN

 

Adam Guillemette Holy Cross @ UConn Brian Keating & Kevin Cahill
11:00 AM|CBSSN

 

Kyle Petrucci & Bailey Parsons Stanford @ Kansas State Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes
11:00 AM|FS1

 

Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon Army @ Georgia State Collin Westfelt
11:00 AM|ESPNU

 

Fordham @ Nebraska Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki
11:00 AM|BTN

 

Michael Munoz Fresno State @ Oregon Peyton Yanagi, Karsten Battles & Luke Basso
1:00 PM|PAC12

 

Campbell Riddle Rice @ Arkansas Jordan Silver
1:00 PM|ESPN+

 

Oden Pierce Lafayette @ Air Force Brendan Bentley, Jake Goldberg & Anthony DeBerardino
1:00 PM|

 

Gabe Pugh, Carter Short, Cade Wehby & Kneeland Hibbett Alabama @ Miami Clay James & Mason Napper
2:30 PM|ABC

 

Nick Walker & Brendan Beattie Miami (OH) @ Cincinnati Cayson Pfeiffer & Triston O’Brien
2:30 PM|ESPN+

 

Sean Wracher Indiana @ Iowa Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon
2:30 PM|BTN

 

Zach Appio Marshall @ Navy Ethan Nguyen
2:30 PM|CBSSN

 

Jack Hadley West Virginia @ Maryland Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough
2:30 PM|ESPN

 

Reeves Blankenship & Ben Stewart Louisiana Tech @ Mississippi State Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond
3:00 PM|ESPNU

 

Ben Pratt Central Michigan @ Missouri Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman
3:00 PM|SECN

 

Harry Blair & Ben Bergfeld UMass @ Pittsburgh Brandon Hurst & Byron Floyd
3:00 PM|ACCN

 

Tommy Sullivan Montana State @ Wyoming
3:00 PM|

 

 Drew Clausen Northern Iowa @ Iowa State
3:30 PM|BIG12|ESPN+

 

Louisiana @ Texas Zach Edwards
3:30 PM|FOX

 

Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom San José State @ USC Damon Johnson, Nathan Weneta & Jac Casasante
4:00 PM|PAC12

 

Michael Bowles & Samuel Watkins Campbell @ Liberty Austin Mock, Andrew Johns & Austin Turner
5:00 PM|ESPN3

 

Jamie Wilson Gardner-Webb @ Georgia Southern Payton Dunagan & Mark Langston
5:00 PM|ESPN3

 

Akron @ Auburn Kyle Vaccarella
6:00 PM|ESPN+

 

Stephen Elmore Eastern Illinois @ South Carolina Cole Rasmussen
6:00 PM|ESPN+

 

AJ Delgado & Kent Vines Monmouth @ Middle Tennessee Brody Butler & Carson Garrison
6:00 PM|ESPN3

 

Joey Kelly Syracuse @ Ohio Michael Seybold
6:00 PM|CBSSN

 

Cameron Landes, Peyton Hogan & Dylan Black Oregon State @ Purdue
6:00 PM|FS1

 

Jackson Knotts & Jacob Mauch Texas Tech @ Houston Gavin Gately
6:00 PM|ESPN

 

Caden Bolz Missouri State @ Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough
6:00 PM|BIG12|ESPN+

 

Thor Rodoni & Garrison Grimes Baylor @ Texas State
6:00 PM|ESPN+

 

Nicholls @ Memphis Preston Brady
6:00 PM|ESPN+

 

Dustin Inness, Cade Lippincott & David Stone  Abilene Christian @ SMU Cole Voyles, Spencer Luce & Will Benton
6:00 PM|ESPN+

 

Justin Keijers Central Arkansas @ Arkansas State Jack Bullard & Shai Kochav
6:00 PM|ESPN3

 

Southern @ Troy Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Caleb Robbins
6:00 PM|ESPN3

 

Jonathan Washburn Georgia @ Clemson Holden Caspersen
6:30 PM|ABC

 

Tanner Coad Florida Atlantic @ Florida Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz
6:30 PM|SECN

 

Northwestern State @ North Texas Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham
6:30 PM|ESPN3

 

Caleb Cantrell UTSA @ Illinois Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel
6:30 PM|BTN

 

Isaac Hatfield  Northern Illinois @ Georgia Tech Cade Long
6:30 PM|ACCN

 

William & Mary @ Virginia Luke Byrne
6:30 PM|ESPN3

 

Brad George Kent State @ Texas A&M Garrett Townsend, Connor Choate & Connor Able
7:00 PM|ESPNU

 

Grayson Pibal Montana @ Washington Alex Froelich
7:00 PM|PAC12

 

East Tennessee State @Vanderbilt Zach Drevno
7:00 PM|ESPN+

 

Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey Southern Miss @ South Alabama Cooper Charleton
7:00 PM|ESPN+

 

Phillip Thomas Duquesne @ TCU Antonio Ortiz
7:00 PM|BIG12|ESPN+

 

Quentin Skinner LSU @ UCLA Jack Landherr & Beau Gardner
7:30 PM|FOX

 

Bethune-Cookman @ UTEP Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villalpando
8:00 PM|ESPN3

 

Austin Ortega, Nick Barcelos & Kaden Campbell Nevada @ California Jake Arguello
9:30 PM|FS1

 

Austin Riggs BYU @ Arizona Kameron Hawkins
9:30 PM|ESPN

 

Austin Reeves & Logan Macgregor New Mexico State @ San Diego State Jacob Raab
9:30 PM|CBSSN

 

Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez Utah State @ Washington State Simon Samarzich
10:00 PM|PAC12

 

Ryan Alvidrez Portland State @ Hawai’i Wyatt Tucker
10:59 PM|

 

Sunday, September 5

Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup Notre Dame @ Florida State James Rosenberry
6:30 PM|ABC

 

Monday, September 6

Mitch Hall & Brett Kuczynski Louisville @ Ole Miss Jack Probst, John Bergeron, Solomon Landrum & Alex Deyton
7:00 PM|ESPN

280

Speak Your Mind

*