Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (WEEK 5)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams) *All times are Eastern Time

 

Week 5

 

Thursday, Sept. 30

Luke Byrne Virginia at Miami Clay James & Mason Napper
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Friday, Oct. 1

Josh Greene Dartmouth at Penn John Bergeron
7 p.m. | ESPNU

Gavin Gately & Jacob Garza Houston at Tulsa Adam Higuera
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon Iowa at Maryland Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough
8 p.m. | FS1

Austin Riggs BYU at Utah State Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez
9 p.m. | CBSSN

 

Saturday, Oct. 2

Jonathan Washburn Georgia vs. Arkansas Jordan Silver
12 p.m. | ESPN

Peter Bowden Wisconsin vs. Michigan Greg Tarr & Will Wagner
12 p.m. | FOX

Drew Little & Spencer Triplett North Carolina vs. Duke Casey Donahue
12 p.m. | ESPN2

Zach Edwards Texas at TCU Antonio Ortiz
12 p.m. | ABC

Doug McLaughlin & Colby Garfield Charlotte at Illinois Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Dylan Calabrese Western Michigan at Buffalo Jeremiah Riordan & Evan Davis
12 p.m. | CBSSN

Austin Sullivan Minnesota at Purdue
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Preston Brady Memphis at Temple Ronald Gaines
12 p.m. | ESPNU

Byron Floyd Pitt at Georgia Tech Cade Long
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Will Albright & Alton Stephens Tennessee at Missouri Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman
12 p.m. | SEC Network

Zach Zoglio Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois Erik Abrell & Isaac Hatfield
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Brock Walsh St. Francis (PA) at Morgan State
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Nick Tibbetts Yale at Lehigh
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Mitch Hall Louisville at Wake Forest Jacob Zuhr & Will Cobb
12:30 p.m.

Jamie Wilson Gardner-Webb at Monmouth AJ Delgado & Kent Vines
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Robert Morris at North Carolina A&T John Davis
1 p.m. | ESPN3

Parker Lefton  Columbia at Princeton Ryan McNeil
1 p.m. | ESPN+

SE Louisiana at McNeese Carter Jenke
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Will Troutman Harvard at Holy Cross Adam Guillemette
1:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Kevin Thompson & Colby Cross Western Carolina at Chattanooga Cody Olszewski
1:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Christian Johnstone & Reed Harper Appalachian State at Georgia State Collin Westfelt
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Damon Johnson, Nathan Weneta & Jac Casasante USC at Colorado Cameron Warchuck & Derek Bedell
2 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Caden Bolz Missouri State at Illinois State Peyton Cramer
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Joseph Franson & Justin Peterson VMI at The Citadel Trey Gable
2 p.m. | ESPN+

CJ Schrimpf, Payton Bunch & John Kirkpatrick Coastal Carolina vs. UL Monroe Trey Corley & Andrew Wells
2:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Cayson Pfeiffer & Triston O’Brien Cincinnati at Notre Dame Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup
2:30 p.m. | NBC

Jenson Walker Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee Tech Jarrett Key
2:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Stephen Reeves Tarleton at Eastern Kentucky Jonathan Duff
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Thomas Peterson Jacksonville State at Kennesaw State Zane McCracken & Jacob Potter
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Charles DeRosier Northern Colorado at Montana State Tommy Sullivan
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Indiana State at South Dakota Dalton Godfrey
3 p.m. | ESPN3

Michael Florentine North Dakota State at North Dakota Ross Hinders
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Alabama A&M at Grambling Mason McSpadden & Micah Torress-Whitmer
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Gabe Pugh, Carter Short, Cade Wehby & Kneeland Hibbett Alabama vs. Ole Miss Solomon Landrum & Alex Deyton
3:30 p.m. | CBS

Kasey Kelleher, Ethan Lane & Jake Mann Oklahoma at Kansas State Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes
3:30 p.m. | FOX

Bradley Robinson Ohio State at Rutgers Billy Taylor & Zach Taylor
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Caleb Robbins Troy at South Carolina Cole Rasmussen
3:30 p.m. | SEC Network

Tommy Zozus FIU at FAU Tanner Coad
3:30 p.m. | Stadium

Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter Tulane at East Carolina Max Parker, Slade Roy & Liam Crowley
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Bowling Green at Kent State Brad George
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Ben Pratt Central Michigan at Miami (Ohio) Nick Walker & Brendan Beattie
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

UCF at Navy Ethan Nguyen
3:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Jackson Knotts & Jacob Mauch Texas Tech at West Virginia JP Hadley
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Peyton Yanagi, Karsten Battles & Luke Basso Oregon at Stanford Kyle Petrucci & Bailey Parsons
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Austin Ortega, Nick Barcelos & Kaden Campbell Nevada at Boise State Daniel Cantrell & Mason Hutton
3:30 p.m. | FS1

Joey Kelly Syracuse at Florida State James Rosenberry
3:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Richard Besselman Cornell at Bucknell Aidan Davenport
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Collin Springer Wofford at East Tennessee State Chandlor Mullins
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Fordham at Lafayette Oden Pierce
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Mack Gresham South Florida at SMU Cole Voyles, Spencer Luce & Will Benton
4 p.m. | ESPNU

Luke Barnes Arkansas State at Georgia Southern Payton Dunagan & Mark Langston
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Idaho State at Northern Arizona Justin Hathoot
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Dan Heilbron Southern Illinois at Western Illinois
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Kaleb Halfmann Houston Baptist at Nicholls Dominic Brocato
4 p.m. | ESPN3

Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon Army at Ball State
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Zach Stricker & Noah Caldwell & Tanner Boston Sam Houston at Stephen F. Austin Joshua Smetzer
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Sam Merryman Youngstown State at UNI
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Stephen Elmore Eastern Illinois at Murray State Jackson Worthern & Chandler Moody
5 p.m. | ESPN3

Simon Samarzich Washington State at Cal Jake Arguello
5:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Marco Ortiz & Rocco Underwood Florida at Kentucky Cade Degraw & Clay Perry
6 p.m. | ESPN

Reeves Blankenship Louisiana Tech at NC State Joe Shimko & Alex McLaughlin
6 p.m. | ACC Network

Rex Goossen & Walker Hardan UNLV at UTSA Caleb Cantrell
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Camren Wood, Griffin Hicks & Alex Applefield Samford at Mercer Zach Lassiter, Philip Hatcher & Reid Brass
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Brendan Bentley, Jake Goldberg & Frank Melgarejo Air Force at New Mexico Troy Sicaeros
6:30 p.m. | FS2

Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey  Southern Miss at Rice Campbell Riddle
6:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Garrett Townsend, Connor Choate & Connor Able Texas A&M vs. Mississippi State Caden Bolz
7 p.m. | SEC Network

Iowa State vs. Kansas Luke Hosford, Emory Duggar & Will Boatner
7 p.m. | FS1

Thor Rodoni & Garrison Grimes Baylor at Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough
7 p.m. | ESPN2

Zach Appio Marshall at Middle Tennessee Brody Butler & Carson Garrison
7 p.m. | Stadium

Austin Mock, Andrew Johns & Austin Turner Liberty at UAB Xander Echols
7 p.m. | CBSSN

Justin Keijers Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian Dustin Inness, Cade Lippincott & David Stone
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Dixie State at South Dakota State Bradey Sorenson & Jaden Mueller
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Michael Bowles & Samuel Watkins Campbell at North Alabama
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Incarnate Word at Northwestern State Evan Gibson
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Chris Stoll, Michael Wright & Tyler Duzansky Penn State vs. Indiana Sean Wracher
7:30 p.m. | ABC

Holden Caspersen Clemson vs. Boston College Aidan Livingston & Gunner Daniel
7:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Brian Keating & Kevin Cahill UConn at Vanderbilt Zach Drevno
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman Western Kentucky at Michigan State Michael Donovan
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard Northwestern at Nebraska Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Kyle Vaccarella Auburn at LSU Quentin Skinner
8 p.m. | ESPN

Louisiana at South Alabama Cooper Charleton
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Grant Sands Weber State at Cal Poly Cruz Rubio
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Ryan Alvidrez Portland State at Southern Utah Chris Kent
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Tennessee State at Austin Peay Mylin Brown
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Alex Froelich Washington at Oregon State Cameron Landes, Peyton Hogan & Dylan Black
9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Anthony Zaccaro & John Morton Old Dominion at UTEP Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villalpando
9 p.m. | ESPN+

Cameron Lang Idaho at UC Davis John Aloma
10 p.m. | ESPN+

Johm Ferlmann & Erik Dickerson Arizona State at UCLA Jack Landherr & Beau Gardner
10:30 p.m. | FS1

Austin Reeves & Logan Macgregor New Mexico State at San Jose State Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom
10:30 p.m.

Grayson Pibal Montana at Eastern Washington Aaron Estrada & Cody Clements
10:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Michael Munoz Fresno State at Hawai’i Wyatt Tucker
11 p.m. | CBSSN

125

Speak Your Mind

*