Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (Week 6)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams) *All times are Eastern Time

 

Week 6

Thursday, Oct. 7

Gavin Gately & Jacob Garza Houston at Tulane Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

CJ Schrimpf, Payton Bunch & John Kirkpatrick Coastal Carolina at Arkansas State Jack Bullard & Shai Kochav
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

 

Friday, Oct. 8

Ronald Gaines Temple at Cincinnati Cayson Pfeiffer & Triston O’Brien
7 p.m. | ESPN

Doug McLaughlin & Colby Garfield Charlotte at FIU Tommy Zozus
8 p.m. | CBSSN

Kyle Petrucci & Bailey Parsons Stanford at Arizona State John Ferlmann & Erik Dickerson
10:30 p.m. | ESPN

 

Saturday, Oct. 9

Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough Maryland at Ohio State Bradley Robinson
12 p.m. | FOX

Michael Donovan Michigan State at Rutgers Billy Taylor & Zach Taylor
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Zach Drevno Vanderbilt at Florida Marco Ortiz & Rocco Underwood
12 p.m. | SEC Network

Erik Abrell & Isaac Hatfield Northern Illinois at Toledo
12 p.m. | CBSSN

Kasey Kelleher, Ethan Lane & Jake Mann Oklahoma vs. Texas (Cotton Bowl in Dallas, Texas) Zach Edwards
12 p.m. | ABC

Jordan Silver Arkansas at Ole Miss Solomon Landrum & Alex Deyton
12 p.m. | ESPN

JP Hadley West Virginia at Baylor Thor Rodoni & Garrison Grimes
12 p.m. | FS1

Cole Rasmussen South Carolina at Tennessee Will Albright & Alton Stephens
12 p.m. | ESPN2

Jonathan Washburn Georgia at Auburn Kyle Vaccarella
3:30 p.m. | CBS

Cade Long Georgia Tech at Duke Casey Donahue
12:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Anthony Zaccaro & John Morton Old Dominion at Marshall Zach Appio
2 p.m. | CBSSN on Facebook

Peter Bowden  Wisconsin at Illinois Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel
2:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham North Texas at Missouri Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman
3 p.m. | SEC Network

Luke Byrne Virginia at Louisville Mitch Hall
3 p.m. | ACC Network

Nick Walker & Brendan Beattie Miami (Ohio) at Eastern Michigan Zach Zoglio
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Brody Butler & Carson Garrison Middle Tennessee at Liberty Austin Mock, Andrew Johns & Austin Turner
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Cole Voyles, Spencer Luce & Will Benton SMU at Navy Ethan Nguyen
3:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Ben Pratt Central Michigan at Ohio
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

James Rosenberry Florida State at North Carolina Drew Little & Spencer Triplett
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Tanner Coad FAU at UAB Xander Echols
3:30 p.m. | Stadium

Jacob Zuhr & Will Cobb Wake Forest at Syracuse Joey Kelly
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Brian Keating & Kevin Cahill UConn at UMass
3:30 p.m. | FloSports/NESN

Daniel Cantrell & Mason Hutton Boise State at BYU Austin Riggs
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom San Jose State at Colorado State Ross Reiter & Cody Pettitt
3:30 p.m. | FS1

Ball State at Western Michigan Dylan Calabrese
3:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Chris Stoll, Michael Wright & Tyler Duzansky Penn State at Iowa Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon
4 p.m. | Fox Sports

Cameron Landes, Peyton Hogan & Dylan Black Oregon State at Washington State Simon Samarzich
4 p.m. | PAC-12 Network

Max Parker, Slade Roy & Liam Crowley East Carolina at UCF
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Quentin Skinner LSU at Kentucky Cade Degraw & Clay Perry
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villalpando UTEP at Southern Miss Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey
7 p.m. | ESPN3

Wyoming at Air Force Brendan Bentley, Jake Goldberg & Frank Melgarejo
7 p.m. | CBSSN

Caleb Cantrell UTSA at Western Kentucky Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman
7 p.m. | Stadium

Antonio Ortiz TCU at Texas Tech Jackson Knotts & Jacob Mauch
7 p.m. | ESPN

Jeremiah Riordan & Evan Davis Buffalo at Kent State Brad George
7 p.m. | ESPNU

Payton Dunagan & Mark Langston Georgia Southern at Troy Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Caleb Robbins
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Collin Westfelt Georgia State at UL Monroe Trey Corley & Andrew Wells
7 p.m. | ESPN3

Cooper Charleton South Alabama at Texas State 
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup Notre Dame at Virginia Tech Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock
7:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Greg Tarr & Will Wagner Michigan at Nebraska Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki
7:30 p.m. | ABC

Gabe Pugh, Carter Short, Cade Wehby & Kneeland Hibbett Alabama at Texas A&M Garrett Townsend, Connor Choate & Connor Able
8 p.m. | CBS

Keegan Markgraf & JT Greep Utah at USC Damon Johnson, Nathan Weneta & Jac Casasante
8 p.m. | FOX

Preston Brady Memphis at Tulsa Adam Higuera
9 p.m. | ESPN2

Troy Sicaeros New Mexico at San Diego State Jacob Raab
9 p.m. | FS1

Austin Reeves & Logan Macgregor New Mexico State at Nevada Austin Ortega, Nick Barcelos & Kaden Campbell
10:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Jack Landherr & Beau Gardner UCLA at Arizona Kameron Hawkins
10:30 p.m. | ESPN

64

Speak Your Mind

*