Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (Week 8)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams) *All times are Eastern Time.

 

 

Week 8

 

Thursday, Oct. 21

Tanner Coad FAU at Charlotte Doug McLaughlin & Colby Garfield
7:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter Tulane at SMU Cole Voyles, Spencer Luce & Will Benton
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Louisiana at Arkansas State Jack Bullard & Shai Kochav
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom San Jose State at UNLV Rex Goossen & Walker Hardan
11 p.m. | CBSSN

 

Friday, Oct. 22

Brody Butler & Carson Garrison Middle Tennessee at UConn Brian Keating & Kevin Cahill
6 p.m. | CBSSN

Preston Brady Memphis at UCF
7 p.m. | ESPN2

Ross Reiter & Cody Pettitt Colorado State at Utah State Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez
9:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Alex Froelich Washington at Arizona Kameron Hawkins
10:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Parker Lefton  Columbia at Dartmouth Josh Greene
6 p.m. | ESPNU

Preston Brady Memphis at UCF
7 p.m. | ESPN2

 

Saturday, Oct. 23

Jacob Zuhr & Will Cobb Wake Forest at Army Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon
12 p.m. | CBSSN

Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel Illinois at Penn State Chris Stoll, Michael Wright & Tyler Duzansky
12 p.m.

Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard Northwestern at Michigan Greg Tarr & Will Wagner
12 p.m. | FOX

Kasey Kelleher, Ethan Lane & Jake Mann Oklahoma at Kansas Luke Hosford, Emory Duggar & Will Boatner
12 p.m. | ESPN

Cayson Pfeiffer & Triston O’Brien Cincinnati at Navy Ethan Nguyen & Byron Rhodes
12 p.m. | ESPN2

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Arkansas Jordan Silver
12 p.m. | SEC Network

UMass at Florida State James Rosenberry
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes Kansas State at Texas Tech Jackson Knotts & Jacob Mauch
12 p.m. | FS1

Erik Abrell & Isaac Hatfield  Northern Illinois at Central Michigan Ben Pratt
12 p.m. | ESPNU

Zach Zoglio Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green 
12 p.m. | ESPN+

John Bergeron Pennsylvania at Yale Nick Tibbetts
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Joey Kelly Syracuse at Virginia Tech Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock
12:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Brad George Kent State at Ohio
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Michael Davidson Brown at Cornell Richard Besselman
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Alex Harper North Carolina Central at Morgan State
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Sam Merryman Youngstown State at Indiana State
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Georgetown at Bucknell Aidan Davenport
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Will Troutman Harvard at Princeton Ryan McNeil
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Cody Olszewski Chattanooga at Samford Camren Wood, Griffin Hicks & Alex Applefield
1 p.m.  | ESPN3

Incarnate Word at McNeese Carter Jenke
1 p.m. | ESPN3

Robert Morris at Gardner-Webb Jamie Wilson
1:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Texas State at Georgia State Collin Westfelt
2 p.m. | ESPN+

John Davis North Carolina A&T at Hampton
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Peyton Cramer Illinois State at South Dakota Dalton Godfrey
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Kevin Thompson & Colby Cross Western Carolina at The Citadel Trey Gable
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Chandlor Mullins East Tennessee State at Furman Paul Joseph Meyers
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Virginia Lynchburg at Tennessee Tech Jarrett Key
2:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Peter Bowden Wisconsin at Purdue
3 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Thomas Peterson Jacksonville State at Sam Houston Zach Stricker, Noah Caldwell & Tanner Boston
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Idaho State at Montana State Tommy Sullivan
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Western Illinois at South Dakota Dalton Godfrey
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Tennessee State at Eastern Illinois Stephen Elmore
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Jenson Walker Southeast Missouri State at UT Martin Brock Powers
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Drew Clausen Northern Iowa at South Dakota State Bradey Sorenson & Jaden Mueller
3 p.m. | ESPN3

Ethan Ray & Garret Cates Charleston Southern at North Alabama
3 p.m. | ESPN3

Mylin Brown Austin Peay at Murray State Jackson Worthern & Chandler Moody
3 p.m. | ESPN3

Quentin Skinner LSU at Ole Miss Solomon Landrum & Alex Deyton
3:30 p.m. | CBS

Holden Caspersen Clemson at Pitt Byron Floyd
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough Maryland at Minnesota Austin Sullivan
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Matt Hembrough Oklahoma State at Iowa State
3:30 p.m. | FOX

Peyton Yanagi, Karsten Battles & Luke Basso Oregon at UCLA Jack Landherr & Beau Gardner
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Austin Riggs BYU at Washington State Simon Samarzich
3:30 p.m. | FS1

Cameron Warchuck & Derek Bedell Colorado at Cal Jake Arguello
3:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Dylan Calabrese Western Michigan at Toledo
3:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Campbell Riddle Rice at UAB Xander Echols
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Nick Walker & Brendan Beattie Miami (Ohio) at Ball State
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Jeremiah Riordan & Evan Davis Buffalo at Akron
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Troy Sicaeros New Mexico at Wyoming
3:30 p.m.

Caden Bolz Missouri State at North Dakota State Michael Florentine
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond Mississippi State at Vanderbilt Zach Drevno
4 p.m. | SEC Network

Aidan Livingston & Gunner Daniel Boston College at Louisville Mitch Hall
4 p.m. | ACC Network

Max Parker, Slade Roy & Liam Crowley East Carolina at Houston Gavin Gately & Jacob Garza
4 p.m. | ESPNU

Austin Mock, Andrew Johns & Austin Turner Liberty at North Texas Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham

4 p.m. | ESPN+

Grant Sands Weber State at Eastern Washington Aaron Estrada & Cody Clements
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Zane McCracken & Jacob Potter Kennesaw State at Campbell Michael Bowles & Samuel Watkins
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Southeastern Louisiana at Northwestern State Evan Gibson
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Colgate at Holy Cross Adam Guillemette
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Collin Springer Wofford at Mercer Zach Lassiter, Philip Hatcher & Reid Brass
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Will Albright & Alton Stephens Tennessee at Alabama Gabe Pugh, Carter Short, Cade Wehby & Kneeland Hibbett
7 p.m. | ESPN

Cooper Charleton South Alabama at UL Monroe Trey Corley & Andrew Wells
7 p.m. | ESPN3

Jacob Raab San Diego State at Air Force Brendan Bentley, Jake Goldberg & Frank Melgarejo
7 p.m. | CBSSN

Austin Ortega, Nick Barcelos & Kaden Campbell Nevada at Fresno State Michael Munoz
7 p.m. | FS2

Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman Western Kentucky at FIU Tommy Zozus
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Ronald Gaines Temple at South Florida Mack Gresham
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Caleb Cantrell UTSA at Louisiana Tech Reeves Blankenship
7 p.m.

Justin Keijers Central Arkansas at Lamar
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Dominic Brocato Nicholls at Houston Baptist Kaleb Halfmann
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Damon Johnson, Nathan Weneta & Jac Casasante USC at Notre Dame Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup
7:30 p.m. | NBC

Bradley Robinson Ohio State at Indiana Sean Wracher
7:30 p.m. | ABC

JP Hadley West Virginia at TCU Antonio Ortiz
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Cole Rasmussen South Carolina at Texas A&M Garrett Townsend, Connor Choate & Connor Able
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

Joe Shimko & Alex McLaughlin NC State at Miami Clay James & Mason Napper
7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Cade Long Georgia Tech at Virginia Luke Byrne
7:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Keegan Markgraf & JT Greep Utah at Oregon State Cameron Landes, Peyton Hogan & Dylan Black
7:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Grayson Pibal Montana at Idaho Cameron Lang
7:30 p.m. | ESPN+

John Aloma UC Davis at Cal Poly Cruz Rubio
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Charles DeRosier Northern Colorado at Southern Utah Chris Kent
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Joshua Smetzer Stephen F. Austin at Dixie State
9 p.m. | ESPN+

Justin Hathoot Northern Arizona at Sacramento State Robert Fiene & Dustin Cognetti
9 p.m. | ESPN+

Austin Reeves & Logan Macgregor New Mexico State at Hawai’i Wyatt Tucker
11:59 p.m.

45

Speak Your Mind

*