Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (Week 9)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams) *All times are Eastern Time.

 

Week 9

 

Thursday, Oct. 28

Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Caleb Robbins Troy at Coastal Carolina CJ Schrimpf, Payton Bunch & John Kirkpatrick
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Mack Gresham South Florida at East Carolina Max Parker, Slade Roy & Liam Crowley
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Friday, Oct. 29

Ryan McNeil Princeton at Cornell Richard Besselman
7 p.m. | ESPNU

Ethan Nguyen & Byron Rhodes Navy at Tulsa Adam Higuera
7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Rex Goossen & Walker Hardan UNLV at Nevada Austin Ortega, Nick Barcelos & Kaden Campbell
10 p.m. | CBSSN

Saturday, Oct. 30

Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon Iowa at Wisconsin Peter Bowden
12 p.m. | ESPN

Cayson Pfeiffer & Triston O’Brien Cincinnati at Tulane Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter
12 p.m. | ESPN2

Greg Tarr & Will Wagner Michigan at Michigan State Michael Donovan
12 p.m. | Fox

Clay James & Mason Napper Miami at Pitt Byron Floyd
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Sean Wracher Indiana at Maryland Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech Cade Long
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Bowling Green at Buffalo Jeremiah Riordan & Evan Davis
12 p.m. | CBSSN

UCF at Temple Ronald Gaines
12 p.m. | ESPN+

UMass at Liberty Austin Mock, Andrew Johns & Austin Turner
12 p.m. | ESPN3

Zach Edwards Texas at Baylor Thor Rodoni & Garrison Grimes
12 p.m. | ABC

Billy Taylor & Zach Taylor Rutgers at Illinois Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Parker Lefton Columbia at Yale Nick Tibbetts
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Josh Greene Dartmouth at Harvard Will Troutman
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Adam Guillemette Holy Cross at Lehigh
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Michael Bowles & Samuel Watkins Campbell at Charleston Southern Ethan Ray & Garret Cates
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Jamie Wilson Gardner-Webb at Kennesaw State Zane McCracken & Jacob Potter
1 p.m. | ESPN+

AJ Delgado & Kent Vines Monmouth at North Carolina A&T John Davis
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Michael Davidson Brown at Pennsylvania John Bergeron
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Aidan Davenport Bucknell at Colgate
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Evan Gibson Northwestern State at Nicholls Dominic Brocato
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Paul Joseph Meyers Furman at Chattanooga Cody Olszewski
1:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Camren Wood, Griffin Hicks & Alex Applefield Samford at VMI Joseph Franson & Justin Peterson
1:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Kevin Thompson & Colby Cross Western Carolina at Wofford Collin Springer
1:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Iowa State at West Virginia JP Hadley
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham North Texas at Rice Campbell Riddle
2 p.m. | ESPN3

Justin Keijers Central Arkansas at Jacksonville State Thomas Peterson
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Lamar at Eastern Kentucky Jonathan Duff
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Chris Kent Southern Utah at Montana Grayson Pibal
2 p.m. | ESPN+

South Carolina State at N.C. Central Alex Harper
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Bradey Sorenson & Jaden Mueller South Dakota State at Youngstown State Sam Merryman
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Stephen Elmore Eastern Illinois at Southeast Missouri State Jenson Walker
2 p.m. | ESPN3

Zach Lassiter, Philip Hatcher & Reid Brass Mercer at The Citadel Trey Gable
2 p.m. | ESPN3

Wyatt Tucker Hawai’i at Utah State Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez
3 p.m. | Spectrum Sports

Simon Samarzich Washington State at Arizona State John Ferlmann & Erik Dickerson
3 p.m. | FS1

Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman Missouri at Vanderbilt Zach Drevno
3 p.m. | SEC Network

Grant Sands Weber State at Idaho State 
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Robert Fiene & Dustin Cognetti Sacramento State at Northern Colorado Charles DeRosier
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Ross Hinders North Dakota at Missouri State Caden Bolz
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Mylin Brown Austin Peay at UT Martin Brock Powers
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Jonathan Washburn Georgia vs. Florida Marco Ortiz & Rocco Underwood
3:30 p.m. | CBS

Tommy Zozus FIU at Marshall Zach Appio
3:30 p.m. | Stadium

Reeves Blankenship Louisiana Tech at Old Dominion Anthony Zaccaro & John Morton
3:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Jackson Knotts & Jacob Mauch Texas Tech at Oklahoma Kasey Kelleher, Ethan Lane & Jake Mann
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Cameron Warchuck & Derek Bedell Colorado at Oregon Peyton Yanagi, Karsten Battles & Luke Basso
3:30 p.m. | FOX

James Rosenberry Florida State at Clemson Holden Caspersen
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey Southern Miss at Middle Tennessee Brody Butler & Carson Garrison
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Trey Corley & Andrew Wells UL Monroe at Appalachian State Christian Johnstone & Reed Harper
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Aidan Livingston & Gunner Daniel Boston College at Syracuse Joey Kelly
3:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Antonio Ortiz TCU at Kansas State Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes
3:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Austin Sullivan Minnesota at Northwestern Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Purdue at Nebraska Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Indiana State at North Dakota State Michael Florentine
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Alabama A&M at Alabama State Luke Barnes
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Casey Donahue Duke at Wake Forest Jacob Zuhr & Will Cobb
4 p.m. | ACC Network

Wyoming at San Jose State Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom
4 p.m. | FS2

Doug McLaughlin & Colby Garfield Charlotte at Western Kentucky Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Justin Hathoot Northern Arizona at Idaho Cameron Lang
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Peyton Cramer Illinois State at Western Illinois
4 p.m. | ESPN3

Kaleb Halfmann Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Mason McSpadden & Micah Torress-Whitmer Grambling at Florida A&M
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Jack Bullard & Shai Kochav Arkansas State at South Alabama Cooper Charleton
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Cruz Rubio Cal Poly at Portland State Ryan Alvidrez
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Dan Heilbron Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa Drew Clausen
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Dustin Inness, Cade Lippincott & David Stone Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin Joshua Smetzer
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villalpando UTEP at FAU Tanner Coad
6 p.m. | ESPN3

Collin Westfelt Georgia State at Georgia Southern Payton Dunagan & Mark Langston
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Jackson Worthern & Chandler Moody Murray State at Tennessee State
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Solomon Landrum & Alex Deyton Ole Miss at Auburn Kyle Vaccarella
7 p.m. | ESPN

Luke Hosford, Emory Duggar & Will Boatner Kansas at Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough
7 p.m. | FS1

Cole Voyles, Spencer Luce & Will Benton SMU at Houston Gavin Gately & Jacob Garza
7 p.m. | ESPN2

Cade Degraw & Clay Perry Kentucky at Mississippi State Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond
7 p.m. | SEC Network

Kameron Hawkins Arizona at USC Damon Johnson, Nathan Weneta & Jac Casasante
7 p.m. | ESPN2 or ESPNU

Cameron Landes, Peyton Hogan & Dylan Black Oregon State at Cal Jake Arguello
7 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Daniel Cantrell & Mason Hutton Boise State at Colorado State Ross Reiter & Cody Pettitt
7 p.m. | CBSSN

Zach Stricker & Noah Caldwell & Tanner Boston  Sam Houston at Tarleton State Stephen Reeves
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Chris Stoll, Michael Wright & Tyler Duzansky Penn State at Ohio State Bradley Robinson
7:30 p.m. | ABC

Mitch Hall Louisville at NC State Joe Shimko & Alex McLaughlin
7:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Drew Little & Spencer Triplett North Carolina at Notre Dame Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup
7:30 p.m. | NBC

Jack Landherr & Beau Gardner UCLA at Utah Keegan Markgraf & JT Greep
10 p.m. | ESPN

Luke Byrne Virginia at BYU Austin Riggs
10:15 p.m. | ESPN2

Michael Munoz Fresno State at San Diego State Jacob Raab
10:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Alex Froelich Washington at Stanford Kyle Petrucci & Bailey Parsons
10:30 p.m. | FS1

10

Speak Your Mind

*