Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (Week 11)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams) *All times are Eastern Time.

 

Week 11

Thursday, Nov. 11

Drew Little & Spencer Triplett North Carolina at Pitt Byron Floyd
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Friday, Nov. 12

Cayson Pfeiffer & Triston O’Brien Cincinnati at South Florida Mack Gresham
6 p.m. | ESPN2

Wyoming at Boise State Daniel Cantrell & Mason Hutton
9 p.m. | FS1

Saturday, Nov. 13

Austin Reeves & Logan Macgregor New Mexico State at Alabama Gabe Pugh, Carter Short, Cade Wehby & Kneeland Hibbett
12 p.m. | SEC Network

Kasey Kelleher, Ethan Lane & Jake Mann Oklahoma at Baylor Thor Rodoni & Garrison Grimes
12 p.m. | FOX

JP Hadley West Virginia at Kansas State Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes
12 p.m. | FS1

Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard Northwestern at Wisconsin Peter Bowden
12 p.m. | ESPN2

Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond Mississippi State at Auburn Kyle Vaccarella
12 p.m. | ESPN

Greg Tarr & Will Wagner Michigan at Penn State Chris Stoll, Michael Wright & Tyler Duzansky
12 p.m. | ABC

Billy Taylor & Zach Taylor Rutgers at Indiana Sean Wracher
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Camren Wood, Griffin Hicks & Alex Applefield Samford at Florida Marco Ortiz & Rocco Underwood
12 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

Brian Keating & Kevin Cahill UConn at Clemson Holden Caspersen
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Joey Kelly Syracuse at Louisville Mitch Hall
12 p.m. | ESPN3

UCF at SMU Cole Voyles, Spencer Luce & Will Benton
12 p.m. | ESPNU

Max Parker, Slade Roy & Liam Crowley East Carolina at Memphis Preston Brady
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Gavin Gately & Jacob Garza Houston at Temple Ronald Gaines
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Aidan Davenport Bucknell at Army Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon
12 p.m. | CBSSN

Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman Western Kentucky at Rice Campbell Riddle
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Keegan Markgraf & JT Greep Utah at Arizona Kameron Hawkins
2 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Collin Westfelt Georgia State at Coastal Carolina CJ Schrimpf, Payton Bunch & John Kirkpatrick
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Cooper Charleton South Alabama at Appalachian State Christian Johnstone & Reed Harper
2:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Payton Dunagan & Mark Langston Georgia Southern at Texas State
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Jonathan Washburn Georgia at Tennessee Will Albright & Alton Stephens
3:30 p.m. | CBS

Purdue at Ohio State Bradley Robinson
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Damon Johnson, Nathan Weneta & Jac Casasante USC at Cal Jake Arguello
POSTPONED TO DEC. 4 (COVID-19)

Tommy Zozus Florida International at Middle Tennessee Brody Butler & Carson Garrison
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Doug McLaughlin & Colby Garfield Charlotte at Louisiana Tech Reeves Blankenship
3:30 p.m. | Stadium

Tanner Coad Florida Atlantic at Old Dominion Anthony Zaccaro & John Morton
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Xander Echols UAB at Marshall Zach Appio
3:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Clay James & Mason Napper Miami at Florida State James Rosenberry
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey Southern Miss at UTSA Caleb Cantrell
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Aidan Livingston & Gunner Daniel Boston College at Georgia Tech Cade Long
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Casey Donahue Duke at Virginia Tech Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock
3:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Louisiana at Troy Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Caleb Robbins
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Iowa State at Texas Tech Jackson Knotts & Jacob Mauch
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Austin Sullivan Minnesota at Iowa Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough Maryland at Michigan State Michael Donovan
4 p.m. | FOX

Cole Rasmussen South Carolina at Missouri Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman
4 p.m. | SEC Network

Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villalpando UTEP at North Texas Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Adam Higuera Tulsa at Tulane Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter
4 p.m. | ESPNU

Wyatt Tucker Hawai’i at UNLV Rex Goossen & Walker Hardan
4 p.m. | Spectrum Sports

Jack Bullard & Shai Kochav Arkansas State at UL Monroe Trey Corley & Andrew Wells
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Kyle Petrucci & Bailey Parsons Stanford at Oregon State Cameron Landes, Peyton Hogan & Dylan Black
5:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Garrett Townsend, Connor Choate & Connor Able Texas A&M at Ole Miss Solomon Landrum & Alex Deyton
7 p.m. | ESPN

Cade Degraw & Clay Perry Kentucky at Vanderbilt Zach Drevno
7 p.m. | ESPN2

John Ferlmann & Erik Dickerson Arizona State at Washington Alex Froelich
7 p.m. | FS1

Troy Sicaeros New Mexico at Fresno State Michael Munoz
7 p.m. | Stadium

Brendan Bentley, Jake Goldberg & Frank Melgarejo Air Force at Colorado State Ross Reiter & Cody Pettitt
7 p.m. | CBSSN

Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup Notre Dame at Virginia Luke Byrne
7:30 p.m. | ABC

Luke Hosford, Emory Duggar & Will Boatner Kansas at Texas Zach Edwards
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Joe Shimko & Alex McLaughlin NC State at Wake Forest Jacob Zuhr & Will Cobb
7:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Jordan Silver Arkansas at LSU Quentin Skinner
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

Antonio Ortiz  TCU at Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough
8 p.m. | FOX

Cameron Warchuck & Derek Bedell Colorado at UCLA Jack Landherr & Beau Gardner
9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Simon Samarzich Washington State at Oregon Peyton Yanagi, Karsten Battles & Luke Basso
10:30 p.m. | ESPN

Austin Ortega, Nick Barcelos & Kaden Campbell Nevada at San Diego State Jacob Raab
10:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez Utah State at San Jose State Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom
10:30 p.m. | FOX

15

Speak Your Mind

*