Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (Week 12)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams) *All times are Eastern Time.

 

Week 12

Thursday, Nov. 18

Dominic Brocato Nicholls at SE Louisiana
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Mitch Hall Louisville at Duke Casey Donahue
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Friday, Nov. 19

Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech Reeves Blankenship
8 p.m. | CBSSN

Preston Brady Memphis at No. 24 Houston Gavin Gately & Jacob Garza
9 p.m. | ESPN2

Kameron Hawkins Arizona at Washington State Simon Samarzich
9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Brendan Bentley, Jake Goldberg & Frank Melgarejo Air Force at Nevada Austin Ortega, Nick Barcelos & Kaden Campbell
9 p.m. | FS1

Jacob Raab No. 19 San Diego State at UNLV Rex Goossen & Walker Hardan
11:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Saturday, Nov. 20

Ethan Ray & Garret Cates Charleston Southern at No. 1 Georgia Jonathan Washburn
12 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

Michael Donovan No. 7 Michigan State at No. 4 Ohio State Bradley Robinson
12 p.m. | ABC

Iowa State at No. 13 Oklahoma Kasey Kelleher, Ethan Lane & Jake Mann
12 p.m. | FOX

Prairie View A&M at No. 16 Texas A&M Garrett Townsend, Connor Choate & Connor Able
12 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

Jacob Zuhr & Will Cobb No. 10 Wake Forest at Clemson Holden Caspersen
12 p.m. | ESPN

Austin Reeves & Logan Macgregor New Mexico State at Kentucky Cade Degraw & Clay Perry
12 p.m. | SEC Network

Purdue at Northwestern Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Tennessee State at No. 25 Mississippi State Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond
12 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

Tanner Coad Florida Atlantic at Western Kentucky Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman
12 p.m. | Stadium

James Rosenberry Florida State at Boston College Aidan Livingston & Gunner Daniel
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Collin Springer  Wofford at North Carolina Drew Little & Spencer Triplett
12 p.m. | ESPN3

Billy Taylor & Zach Taylor Rutgers at Penn State Chris Stoll, Michael Wright & Tyler Duzansky
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

UMass at Army Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon
12 p.m. | CBSSN

Zach Edwards Texas at West Virginia JP Hadley
12 p.m. | ESPN2

Mack Gresham South Florida at Tulane Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Brad George Kent State at Akron
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Texas State at Coastal Carolina CJ Schrimpf, Payton Bunch & John Kirkpatrick
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel Illinois at No. 17 Iowa Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon
2 p.m. | FS1

Jack Bullard & Shai Kochav Arkansas State at Georgia State Collin Westfelt
2 p.m. | ESPN3

Cade Long Georgia Tech at No. 8 Notre Dame Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup
2:30 p.m. | NBC

Alex Froelich Washington at Colorado Cameron Warchuck & Derek Bedell
3 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Jordan Silver  No. 21 Arkansas at No. 2 Alabama Gabe Pugh, Carter Short, Cade Wehby & Kneeland Hibbett
3:30 p.m.| CBS

Cole Voyles, Spencer Luce & Will Benton SMU at No. 5 Cincinnati Cayson Pfeiffer & Triston O’Brien
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Greg Tarr & Will Wagner No. 6 Michigan at Maryland Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki Nebraska at No. 15 Wisconsin Peter Bowden
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Luke Byrne Virginia at No. 18 Pitt Byron Floyd
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Xander Echols UAB at No. 22 UTSA Caleb Cantrell
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Zach Appio Marshall at Charlotte Doug McLaughlin & Colby Garfield
3:30 p.m. | Stadium

Anthony Zaccaro & John Morton Old Dominion at Middle Tennessee Brody Butler & Carson Garrison
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Austin Sullivan Minnesota at Indiana Sean Wracher
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Max Parker, Slade Roy & Liam Crowley East Carolina at Navy Ethan Nguyen & Byron Rhodes
3:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Christian Johnstone & Reed Harper Appalachian State at Troy Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Caleb Robbins
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Austin Riggs No. 14 BYU at Georgia Southern Payton Dunagan & Mark Langston
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Joey Kelly Syracuse at No. 20 NC State Joe Shimko & Alex McLaughlin
4 p.m. | ACC Network

Jack Landherr & Beau Gardner UCLA at USC Damon Johnson, Nathan Weneta & Jac Casasante
4 p.m. | FOX

Marco Ortiz & Rocco Underwood Florida at Missouri Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman
4 p.m. | SEC Network

Campbell Riddle Rice at UTEP Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villalpando
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Brian Keating & Kevin Cahill UConn at UCF
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Louisiana at Liberty Austin Mock, Andrew Johns & Austin Turner
4 p.m. | ESPNU

Luke Hosford, Emory Duggar & Will Boatner Kansas at TCU Antonio Ortiz
4 p.m. | Big 12/ESPN+

Ronald Gaines Temple at Tulsa Adam Higuera
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Thor Rodoni & Garrison Grimes No. 11 Baylor at Kansas State Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes
5:30 p.m. | FS1

Kyle Vaccarella Auburn at South Carolina Cole Rasmussen
7 p.m. | ESPN

Jake Arguello Cal at Stanford Kyle Petrucci & Bailey Parsons
7 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham North Texas at Florida International Tommy Zozus
7 p.m. | ESPN3

Peyton Yanagi, Karsten Battles & Luke Basso No. 3 Oregon at No. 23 Utah Keegan Markgraf & JT Greep
7:30 p.m. | ABC

Zach Drevno Vanderbilt at No. 12 Ole Miss Solomon Landrum & Alex Deyton
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock Virginia Tech at Miami Clay James & Mason Napper
7:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Cooper Charleton South Alabama at Tennessee Will Albright & Alton Stephens
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Matt Hembrough No. 9 Oklahoma State at Texas Tech Jackson Knotts & Jacob Mauch
8 p.m. | FOX

Wyoming at Utah State Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez
8 p.m. | CBSSN

Trey Corley & Andrew Wells UL Monroe at LSU Quentin Skinner
9 p.m. | ESPN2

Troy Sicaeros New Mexico at Boise State Daniel Cantrell & Mason Hutton
9 p.m. | FS1

John Ferlmann & Erik Dickerson Arizona State at Oregon State Cameron Landes, Peyton Hogan & Dylan Black
10:30 p.m. | ESPN

Ross Reiter & Cody Pettitt Colorado State at Hawai’i Wyatt Tucker
11 p.m. | Spectrum Sports PPV

 

10

Speak Your Mind

*