Rubio Long Snappers in College Games (September 18-19)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams)

*All times are Eastern Time

 

Friday, Sept. 18

Michael Bowles & Reece Bader Campbell @ Coastal Carolina
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Gavin Gately Houston @ Memphis Preston Brady & Andrew Studer — POSTPONED

 

 

Saturday, Sept. 19

Virginia @ Virginia Tech Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock — POSTPONED

Austin Riggs BYU @ Army Paul Lawless, Kyle O’Connor, Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon — POSTPONED

Adam Higuera Tulsa @ Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough & Braedy Wilson
12 p.m. | ESPN

Gavin Gately Houston @ Baylor Thor Rodoni
12 p.m. | Fox

Austin Peay @ Cincinnati Cayson Pfeiffer
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Joey Kelly Syracuse @ Pitt Brandon Hurst & Byron Floyd
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Louisiana @ Georgia State Collin Westfelt
12 p.m. | ESPN2

Aidan Livingston Boston College @ Duke
12 p.m. | ESPN3

Liberty @ Western Kentucky Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman
12 p.m. | ESPNU

Kyle Gibbs Navy @ Tulane Ethan Hudak
12 p.m. | ABC

South Florida @ Notre Dame Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup
2:30 p.m. | USA

Brayden Chandler & Joshua Smetzer Stephen F. Austin @ UTSA Caleb Cantrell
3 p.m. | ESPN3

Doug McLaughlin Charlotte @ North Carolina Drew Little & Spencer Triplett
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3

UCF @ Georgia Tech Cade Long
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Christian Johnstone Appalachian State @ Marshall Zach Appio
3:30 p.m. | CBS

Trey Gable The Citadel @ Clemson Maddie Golden
4 p.m. | ACC Network

Tanner Coad Florida Atlantic @ Georgia Southern Ryan Langan, Payton Dunagan & Logan Cox
4 p.m. | ESPN2

Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Peter Haynes Troy @ Middle Tennessee Russ Hiett & Brody Butler
4 p.m. | ESPNU

Cole Voyles SMU @ North Texas Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham
6 p.m. | CBSSN

Clay James & Mason Napper Miami @ Louisville Mitch Hall
7:30 | ABC

Texas State @ UL Monroe
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Reeves Blankenship Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey
7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Jacob Zuhr Wake Forest @ NC State Joe Shimko
8 p.m. | ACC Network

Dustin Inness & Cade Lippincott Abilene Christian @ UTEP Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villapando
9 p.m. | ESPN3

77

Speak Your Mind

*