Rubio Long Snappers in College Games (September 24-26)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams)

*All times are Eastern Time

 

Thursday, Sept. 24

Jacob Fuqua UAB @ South Alabama Cooper Charleton, Jake Harwell & Andrew Zink
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

 

Friday, Sept. 25

Russ Hiett & Brody Butler Middle Tennessee @ UTSA Caleb Cantrell
8 p.m. | CBSSN

 

Saturday, Sept. 26

Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes Kansas State @ Oklahoma Kasey Kelleher & Ethan Lane
12 p.m. | Fox

 

Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz Florida @ Ole Miss Jack Probst & John Bergeron
12 p.m. | ESPN

 

Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup Notre Dame @ Wake Forest Jacob Zuhr
POSTPONED

 

Cade Degraw & Clay Perry Kentucky @ Auburn Clarke Smith
12 p.m. | SEC Network

 

UCF @ East Carolina Max Durchlag
12 p.m. | ESPN+

 

Mitch Hall Louisville @ Pitt Brandon Hurst & Byron Floyd
12 p.m. | ACC Network

 

Ryan Langan, Payton Dunagan & Logan Cox Georgia Southern @ Louisiana
12 p.m. | ESPN2

 

Michael Bowles & Reece Bader Campbell @ Appalachian State Christian Johnstone
12 p.m. | ESPN+

 

Cade Long Georgia Tech @ Syracuse Joey Kelly
12 p.m. | ESPN3

 

Collin Westfelt Georgia State @ Charlotte Doug McLaughlin
12 p.m. | ESPNU

 

Tommy Zozus FIU @ Liberty
1 p.m. | ESPN3

 

Iowa State @ TCU Antonio Ortiz
1:30 p.m. | FS1

 

Ethan Hudak Tulane @ Southern Miss Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey
2:30 p.m. | Stadium

 

Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond Mississippi State @ LSU Quentin Skinner
3:30 p.m. | CBS

 

Zach Edwards Texas @ Texas Tech Luke Rizzo
3:30 p.m. | Fox

 

Jack Hadley West Virginia @ Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough & Braedy Wilson
3:30 p.m. | ABC

 

Paul Lawless, Kyle O’Connor, Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon Army @ Cincinnati Cayson Pfeiffer
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

 

Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villapando UTEP @ UL Monroe Trey Corley
3:30 p.m. | ESPNU

 

Adam Higuera Tulsa @ Arkansas State Jack Bullard
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

 

JC Vega Georgia @ Arkansas Eli Chism & Jordan Silver
4 p.m. | SEC Network

 

Duke @ Virginia
4 p.m. | ACC Network

 

Texas State @ Boston College Aidan Livingston & Donovan Cahill
6 p.m. | ESPN3

 

South Florida @ Florida Atlantic Tanner Coad
6 p.m. | CBSSN

 

Thomas Fletcher, Gabe Pugh & Jake Hall Alabama @ Missouri
7 p.m. | ESPN

 

Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham North Texas @ Houston Gavin Gately
7 p.m. | ESPN+

 

Kaleb Halfmann Houston Baptist @ Louisiana Tech Reeves Blankenship
7 p.m. | ESPN3

 

Brayden Chandler & Joshua Smetzer Stephen F. Austin @ SMU Cole Voyles
7 p.m. | ESPN+

 

Scott Meyer Vanderbilt @ Texas A&M Jake Pagel, Garrett Townsend & Connor Choate
7:30 p.m. | SEC ALT

 

Will Albright Tennessee @ South Carolina
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

 

Florida State @ Miami Clay James & Mason Napper
7:30 p.m. | ABC

 

Logan Klusman, Luke Hosford & Emory Duggar Kansas @ Baylor Thor Rodoni
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

 

Joe Shimko NC State @ Virginia Tech Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock
8 p.m. | ACC Network

 

Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Peter Haynes Troy @ BYU Austin Riggs
10:15 p.m. | ESPN

73

Speak Your Mind

*