Rubio Long Snappers in College Games (October 2 & 3)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams)

*All times are Eastern Time

 

 

Friday, Oct. 2

Michael Bowles & Reece Bader Campbell @ Wake Forest Jacob Zuhr
7 p.m. | ACC Network


Reeves Blankenship Louisiana Tech @ BYU
Austin Riggs
9 p.m. | ESPN2

 

Saturday, Oct. 3

Antonio Ortiz TCU @ Texas Zach Edwards
12 p.m. | FOX

 

South Carolina @ Florida Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz
12 p.m. | ESPN

 

Drew Wise, Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman Missouri @ Tennessee Will Albright
12 p.m. | SEC Network

 

Joe Shimko NC State @ Pitt Brandon Hurst & Byron Floyd
12 p.m. | ACC Network

 

Max Durchlag East Carolina @ Georgia State Collin Westfelt
12 p.m. | ESPNU

 

Jack Bullard Arkansas State @ Coastal Carolina CJ Schrimpf
12 p.m. | ESPN2

 

Thor Rodoni Baylor @ West Virginia Jack Hadley
12 p.m. | ABC

 

Caleb Cantrell UTSA @ UAB Jacob Fuqua
12:30 p.m. | Stadium

 

North Alabama @ Liberty Austin Mock & Andrew Johns
1 p.m. | ESPN3

 

Dustin Inness & Cade Lippincott Abilene Christian @ Army Paul Lawless, Kyle O’Connor, Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon
1:30 p.m. | CBSSN

 

Jake Pagel, Garrett Townsend & Connor Choate Texas A&M @ Alabama Thomas Fletcher, Gabe Pugh & Jake Hall
3:30 p.m. | CBS

 

Drew Little & Spencer Triplett North Carolina @ Boston College Aidan Livingston & Donovan Cahill
3:30 p.m. | ABC

 

South Florida @ Cincinnati Cayson Pfeiffer
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

 

Matt Hembrough & Braedy Wilson Oklahoma State @ Kansas Logan Klusman, Luke Hosford & Emory Duggar
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

 

Preston Brady & Andrew Studer Memphis @ SMU Cole Voyles
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

 

Luke Rizzo Texas Tech @ Kansas State Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes
3:30 p.m. | FS1

 

Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock Virginia Tech @ Duke
4 p.m. | ACC Network

 

Jack Probst & John Bergeron Ole Miss @ Kentucky Cade Degraw & Clay Perry
4 p.m. | SEC Network

 

Doug McLaughlin Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic Tanner Coad
4 p.m. | ESPNU

 

Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman Western Kentucky @ Middle Tennessee Russ Hiett & Brody Butler
5 p.m. | ESPN3

 

Kyle Gibbs Navy @ Air Force Conner Kirkegaard & Brock Assel
6 p.m. | CBSSN

 

Ryan Langan, Payton Dunagan & Logan Cox Georgia Southern @ UL Monroe Trey Corley
7 p.m. | ESPN+

 

Kasey Kelleher & Ethan Lane Oklahoma @ Iowa State
7:30 p.m. | ABC

 

Clarke Smith Auburn @ Georgia JC Vega
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

 

Quentin Skinner  LSU @ Vanderbilt Scott Meyer
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

 

Adam Higuera Tulsa @ UCF
7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

 

Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey Southern Miss @ North Texas Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham
7:30 p.m. | Stadium

 

Eli Chism & Jordan Silver Arkansas @ Mississippi State Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond
7:30 p.m. | SEC ALT

 

Virginia @ Clemson Maddie Golden
8 p.m. | ACC Network

 

Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Peter Haynes Troy @ South Alabama Cooper Charleton, Jake Harwell & Andrew Zink
POSTPONED

 

63

Speak Your Mind

*