Rubio Long Snappers in College Games (October 8 – 10)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams)

*All times are Eastern Time

 

Thursday, Oct. 8

Ethan Hudak Tulane @ Houston Gavin Gately
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

 

Friday, Oct. 9

Mitch Hall  Louisville @ Georgia Tech Cade Long
7 p.m. | ESPN

 

Saturday, Oct. 10

Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz Florida @ Texas A&M Jake Pagel, Garrett Townsend & Connor Choate
12 p.m. | ESPN

 

Quentin Skinner LSU @ Missouri Drew Wise, Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman
12 p.m. | SEC ALT

 

Zach Edwards Texas @ Oklahoma Kasey Kelleher & Ethan Lane
12 p.m. | Fox

 

Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock Virginia Tech @ North Carolina Drew Little & Spencer Triplett
12 p.m. | ABC

 

CJ Schrimpf Coastal Carolina @ Louisiana
12 p.m. | ESPN2

South Carolina @ Vanderbilt Scott Meyer
12 p.m. | SEC Network

 

Trey Corley UL Monroe @ Liberty Austin Mock & Andrew Johns
12 p.m. | ESPNU

 

Joe Shimko NC State @ Virginia
12 p.m. | ACC Network

 

Duke @ Syracuse Joey Kelly
12:30 p.m. | ESPN3

 

Trey Gable The Citadel @ Army Paul Lawless, Kyle O’Connor, Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon
1:30 p.m. | CBSSN

 

Will Albright Tennessee @ Georgia JC Vega
3:30 p.m. | CBS

 

Caleb Cantrell UTSA @ BYU Austin Riggs
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Texas State @ Troy Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Peter Haynes
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3

 

Justin Keijers Central Arkansas @ Arkansas State Jack Bullard
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3

 

Luke Rizzo Texas Tech @ Iowa State
3:30 p.m. | ABC

 

Eli Chism & Jordan Silver Arkansas @ Auburn Clarke Smith
4 p.m. | SEC Network

 

Logan Klusman, Luke Hosford & Emory Duggar Kansas State @ TCU Antonio Ortiz
4 p.m. | Fox

 

Brandon Hurst & Byron Floyd Pitt @ Boston College Aidan Livingston
4 p.m. | ACC Network

 

Russ Hiett & Brody Butler Middle Tennessee @ FIU Tommy Zozus
4 p.m. | ESPNU

 

Tanner Coad Florida Atlantic @ Southern Miss Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey
4 p.m. | Stadium

 

Thomas Fletcher, Gabe Pugh & Jake Hall Alabama @ Ole Miss Jack Probst & John Bergeron
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

 

Travis Malinowski & Ronald Gaines Temple @ Navy Kyle Gibbs
6 p.m. | CBSSN

 

Florida State @ Notre Dame Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup
7:30 p.m. | NBC

 

Max Durchlag East Carolina @ South Florida
7 p.m. | ESPN+

 

Clay James & Mason Napper Miami @ Clemson Maddie Golden
7:30 p.m. | ABC

 

Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond Mississippi State @ Kentucky Cade Degraw & Clay Perry
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

 

Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villapando UTEP @ Louisiana Tech Reeves Blankenship
7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

 

Zach Appio Marshall @ Western Kentucky Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman
7:30 p.m. | Stadium

 

Doug McLaughlin Charlotte @ North Texas Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham
8 p.m. | ESPNU

 

75

Speak Your Mind

*