Rubio Long Snappers in College Games (October 22 – 24)

Here you go! 

This is the official list of College Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams). 

Below is the College football schedule with game times and TV channels. All times Eastern. All schedules and networks subject to change.

 

Thursday, Oct. 22

Jack Bullard Arkansas State @ Appalachian State Christian Johnstone
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

 

Friday, Oct. 23

Jacksonville State @ FIU Tommy Zozus
7 p.m. | ESPN3

Adam Higuera Tulsa @ South Florida
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel Illinois @ Wisconsin Peter Bowden
8 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Louisiana @ UAB Jacob Fuqua
8 p.m. | CBSSN

 

 

Saturday, Oct. 24

Joey Kelly Syracuse @ Clemson Maddie Golden
12 p.m. | ACC Network
Joe Shimko NC State @ North Carolina Drew Little & Spencer Triplett
12 p.m. | ESPN
Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki Nebraska @ Ohio State Bradley Robinson & Roen McCullough
12 p.m. | FOX
Clarke Smith Auburn @ Ole Miss Jack Probst & John Bergeron
12 p.m. | SEC Network
Billy Taylor Rutgers @ Michigan State Jude Pedrozo, Nolan Rossback & Bryce Eimer
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Kasey Kelleher & Ethan Lane Oklahoma @ TCU Antonio Ortiz
12 p.m. | ABC
Travis Malinowski & Ronald Gaines Temple @ Memphis Preston Brady & Andrew Studer
12 p.m. | ESPN+
Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villapando UTEP @ Charlotte Doug McLaughlin
12 p.m. | ESPN+
Ryan Langan, Payton Dunagan & Logan Cox Georgia Southern @ Coastal Carolina CJ Schrimpf
12 p.m. | ESPNU
Florida State @ Louisville Mitch Hall
12 p.m. | ESPN3
Logan Klusman, Luke Hosford & Emory Duggar Kansas @ Kansas State Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes
12 p.m.| FS1
Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey Southern Miss @ Liberty Austin Mock & Andrew Johns
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Zach Lassiter & Philip Hatcher Mercer @ Army Paul Lawless, Kyle O’Connor, Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon
1:30 p.m. | CBSSN
Ethan Hudak Tulane @ UCF
2 p.m. | ESPN2
Tanner Coad Florida Atlantic @ Marshall Zach Appio
2:30 p.m. | STADIUM
Thomas Fletcher, Gabe Pugh & Jake Hall Alabama @ Tennessee Will Albright
3:30 p.m. | CBS
Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup Notre Dame @ Pitt Brandon Hurst & Byron Floyd
3:30 p.m. | ABC
Iowa State @ Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough & Braedy Wilson
3:30 p.m. | FOX
Chris Stoll & Michael Wright Penn State @ Indiana Sean Wracher
3:30 p.m. | FS1
Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock Virginia Tech @ Wake Forest Jacob Zuhr
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Russ Hiett & Brody Butler Middle Tennessee @ Rice Campbell Riddle
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Gavin Gately Houston @ Navy Kyle Gibbs
3:30 p.m. | CBSSN
Thor Rodoni Baylor @ Texas Zach Edwards
3:30 p.m. | ESPN
Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon Iowa @ Purdue
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Collin Westfelt Georgia State @ Troy Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Peter Haynes
4 p.m. | ESPNU
Cade Long Georgia Tech @ Boston College Aidan Livingston
4 p.m. | ACC Network
Cody Olszewski & Trenton Boshers Chattanooga @ Western Kentucky Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Cade Degraw & Clay Perry Kentucky @ Missouri Drew Wise, Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman
4 p.m. | SEC Network
Jack Hadley West Virginia @ Texas Tech Luke Rizzo
5:30 p.m. | ESPN2
South Carolina @ LSU Quentin Skinner
7 p.m. | ESPN
Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez Utah State @ Boise State Daniel Cantrell & Koby Tryggestad
7 p.m. | FS1
Jesse Hooper Wyoming @ Nevada Austin Ortega & Nick Barcelos
7 p.m. | CBSSN
Trey Corley UL Monroe @ South Alabama Cooper Charleton, Jake Harwell & Andrew Zink
7 p.m. | ESPN+
Wyatt Tucker Hawai’i @ Fresno State Michael Munoz
7:30 p.m.
Greg Tarr Michigan @ Minnesota Michael Vojvodich & Austin Sullivan
7:30 p.m. | ABC
James Rosenberry Maryland @ Northwestern Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Virginia @ Miami Clay James & Mason Napper
8 p.m. | ACC Network
Reeves Blankenship Louisiana Tech @ UTSA Caleb Cantrell
8 p.m. | ESPNU
Cayson Pfeiffer Cincinnati @ SMU Cole Voyles
9 p.m. | ESPN2
Texas State @ BYU Austin Riggs
10:15 p.m. | ESPN
Rex Goossen, Walker Hardan & Valen Penn UNLV @ San Diego State Turner Bernard & Jacob Raab
10:30 p.m. | CBSSN
Conner Kirkegaard & Brock Assel Air Force @ San Jose State Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom
10:30 p.m. | FS1
Troy Sicaeros New Mexico @ Colorado State Ross Reiter
POSTPONED

 

 

27

Speak Your Mind

*