Rubio Long Snappers in College Games (October 30 – 31)

Here you go! 

This is the official list of College Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams). 

Below is the College football schedule with game times and TV channels. All times Eastern. All schedules and networks subject to change.

 

Friday, Oct. 30

Zach Appio Marshall @ FIU Tommy Zozus
POSTPONED

Michael Vojvodich & Austin Sullivan Minnesota @ Maryland James Rosenberry
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Max Durchlag East Carolina @ Tulsa Adam Higuera
9 p.m. | ESPN2

Wyatt Tucker Hawai’i @ Wyoming Jesse Hooper
9:45 p.m. | FS1

 

Saturday, Oct. 31

Aidan Livingston Boston College @ Clemson Maddie Golden
12 p.m. | ABC

JC Vega Georgia @ Kentucky Cade Degraw & Clay Perry
12 p.m. | SEC Network

Preston Brady & Andrew Studer Memphis @ Cincinnati Cayson Pfeiffer
12 p.m. | ESPN

Jude Pedrozo, Nolan Rossback & Bryce Eimer Michigan State @ Michigan Greg Tarr
12 p.m. | FOX

Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes Kansas State @ West Virginia Jack Hadley
12 p.m. | ESPN2

CJ Schrimpf Coastal Carolina @ Georgia State Collin Westfelt
12 p.m. | ESPNU

Jacob Zuhr Wake Forest @ Syracuse Joey Kelly
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Purdue @ Illinois Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel
12 p.m. | Big Ten  Network

Caleb Cantrell UTSA @ Florida Atlantic Tanner Coad
12 p.m. | Stadium

Travis Malinowski & Ronald Gaines Temple @ Tulane Ethan Hudak
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Iowa State @ Kansas Logan Klusman, Luke Hosford & Emory Duggar
12 p.m. | FS1

UCF @ Houston Gavin Gately
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham North Texas @ UTEP Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villapando
POSTPONED

Campbell Riddle Rice @ Southern Miss Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey
3 p.m. | ESPN3

Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Peter Haynes Troy @ Arkansas State Jack Bullard
3 p.m. | ESPN3

Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup Notre Dame @ Georgia Tech Cade Long
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Peter Bowden Wisconsin @ Nebraska Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki
CANCELED

Jacob Fuqua UAB @ Louisiana Tech Reeves Blankenship
3:30 p.m. | Stadium

Quentin Skinner LSU @ Auburn Clarke Smith
3:30 p.m. | CBS

Sean Wracher Indiana @ Rutgers Billy Taylor
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard Northwestern @ Iowa Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Antonio Ortiz TCU @ Baylor Thor Rodoni
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Zach Edwards Texas @ Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough & Braedy Wilson
4 p.m. | FOX

Virginia Tech @ Louisville Mitch Hall
4 p.m. | ACC Network

Jack Probst & John Bergeron Ole Miss @ Vanderbilt Scott Meyer
4 p.m. | SEC Network

Christian Johnstone Appalachian State @ UL Monroe Trey Corley
4 p.m. | ESPNU

Daniel Cantrell & Koby Tryggestad Boise State @ Air Force Brendan Bentley & Jake Goldberg
6 p.m. | CBSSN

Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond Mississippi State @ Alabama Thomas Fletcher, Gabe Pugh & Jake Hall
7 p.m. | ESPN

Doug McLaughlin Charlotte @ Duke
7 p.m. | ESPN3

Troy Sicaeros New Mexico @ San Jose State Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom
7 p.m. | FS1

Bradley Robinson & Roen McCullough Ohio State @ Penn State Chris Stoll & Michael Wright
7:30 p.m. | ABC

Eli Chism & Jordan Silver Arkansas @Texas A&M Jake Pagel, Garrett Townsend & Connor Choate
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

Drew Wise, Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman Missouri @Florida Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz
7:30 p.m. | SEC ALT

Kyle Gibbs Navy @ SMU Cole Voyles
7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Drew Little & Spencer Triplett North Carolina @ Virginia
8 p.m. | ACC Network

Kasey Kelleher & Ethan Lane Oklahoma @ Texas Tech Luke Rizzo
8 p.m. | FOX

Turner Bernard & Jacob Raab San Diego State @ Utah State Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez
9:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman Western Kentucky @ BYU Austin Riggs
10:15 p.m. | ESPN

Austin Ortega & Nick Barcelos Nevada @ UNLV Rex Goossen, Walker Hardan & Valen Penn
10:30 p.m. | FS1

123

Speak Your Mind

*