Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (WEEK 4)

Here you go!  This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams) *All times are Eastern Time

 

Week 4

 

Thursday, Sept. 23

Zach Appio Marshall at Appalachian State Christian Johnstone & Reed Harper
7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Friday, Sept. 24

Brody Butler & Carson Garrison Middle Tennessee at Charlotte Doug McLaughlin & Colby Garfield
6:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Jacob Zuhr & Will Cobb Wake Forest at Virginia Luke Byrne
7 p.m. | ESPN2

Michael Davidson Brown at Harvard Will Troutman
7 p.m. | ESPNU

Austin Mock, Andrew Johns & Austin Turner Liberty at Syracuse Joey Kelly
8 p.m. | ACC Network

Rex Goossen & Walker Hardan UNLV at Fresno State Michael Munoz
10 p.m. | CBSSN

Saturday, Sept. 25

Michael Vinson & Axel Raarup Notre Dame vs. Wisconsin (Soldier Field in Chicago) Peter Bowden
12 p.m. | FOX

Jonathan Washburn Georgia at Vanderbilt Zach Drevno
12 p.m. | SEC Network

Daniel Hawthorne & Jake Hoffman Missouri at Boston College Aidan Livingston & Gunner Daniel
12 p.m. | ESPN2

Bowling Green at Minnesota Austin Sullivan
12 p.m. | ESPNU

Brylan Noonan Wagner at Temple Ronald Gaines
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Nick Walker & Brendan Beattie Miami (Ohio) at Army Patrick Szczesniak, Ryan Aguilar & Cole McCutcheon
12 p.m. | CBSSN

Tommy Zozus FIU at Central Michigan Ben Pratt
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Richmond at Virginia Tech Oscar Shadley, Enzo Anthony & Justin Pollock
12 p.m. | ACC Network

Quentin Skinner LSU at Mississippi State Colby Cox & Hayes Hammond
12 p.m. | ESPN

Daniel Cantrell & Mason Hutton Boise State at Utah State Jacob Garcia & Jesse Vasquez
12 p.m. | CBS

Ben Wheless Villanova at Penn State Chris Stoll, Michael Wright & Tyler Duzansky
12 p.m.

New Hampshire at Pitt Byron Floyd
12 p.m. | ESPN+/ACCNX

Ohio at Northwestern Peter Snodgrass & Will Halkyard
12 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Cole Voyles, Spencer Luce & Will Benton SMU at TCU Antonio Ortiz
12 p.m. | FS1

Jackson Knotts & Jacob Mauch Texas Tech at Texas Zach Edwards
12 p.m. | ABC

Richard Besselman  Cornell at Yale Nick Tibbetts
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Carter Jenke McNeese at Incarnate Word
12 p.m. | ESPN+

Central Connecticut at Miami (Fla.) Clay James & Mason Napper
12:30 p.m. | ESPN3

UMass at Coastal Carolina CJ Schrimpf, Payton Bunch & John Kirkpatrick
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Georgetown at Columbia Parker Lefton
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Bradey Sorenson & Jaden Mueller South Dakota State at Indiana State
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Adam Guillemette Holy Cross at Monmouth AJ Delgado & Kent Vines
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Stetson at Princeton Ryan McNeil
1 p.m. | ESPN+

Sacred Heart at Dartmouth Josh Greene
1:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Collin Springer  Wofford at VMI Joseph Franson & Justin Peterson
1:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Andrew Gonneville & Davis Salom San Jose State at Western Michigan Dylan Calabrese
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Texas State at Eastern Michigan Zach Zoglio
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Cahill Burke Merrimack at Delaware State
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Zach Lassiter, Philip Hatcher & Reid Brass Mercer at Furman Paul Joseph Meyers
2 p.m. | ESPN+

Simon Samarzich Washington State at Utah Keegan Markgraf & JT Greep
2:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Maine at Northern Illinois Erik Abrell & Isaac Hatfield
2:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Stephen Elmore Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech Jarrett Key
2:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Mylin Brown Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky Jonathan Duff
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Cruz Rubio Cal Poly at Montana Grayson Pibal
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Robert Fiene & Dustin Cognetti Sacramento State at Idaho State
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Justin Hathoot Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado Charles DeRosier
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Peyton Cramer Illinois State at Southern Illinois Dan Heilbron
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Tennessee State at Southeast Missouri State Jenson Walker
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Chandlor Mullins East Tennessee State at Samford Camren Wood, Griffin Hicks & Alex Applefield
3 p.m. | ESPN+

Garrett Townsend, Connor Choate & Connor Able Texas A&M at Arkansas (AT&T Stadium in Arlington, Texas) Jordan Silver
3:30 p.m. | CBS

Billy Taylor & Zach Taylor Rutgers at Michigan Greg Tarr & Will Wagner
3:30 p.m. | ABC

Wyoming at UConn Brian Keating & Kevin Cahill
3:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Iowa State at Baylor Thor Rodoni & Garrison Grimes
3:30 p.m. | FOX

Ross Reiter & Cody Pettitt Colorado State at Iowa Austin Spiewak & Liam Reardon
3:30 p.m. | FS1

Caleb Cantrell UTSA at Memphis Preston Brady
3:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Holden Caspersen Clemson at NC State Joe Shimko & Alex McLaughlin
3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Patrick Coyle Towson at San Diego State Jacob Raab
3:30 p.m. | Stadium

Mitch Hall Louisville at Florida State James Rosenberry
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Aidan Hall & Ethan Tabel Illinois at Purdue
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Brad George Kent State at Maryland Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough
3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

John Bergeron Penn at Lafayette Oden Pierce
3:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Luke Hosford, Emory Duggar & Will Boatner Kansas at Duke Casey Donahue
4 p.m. | ACC Network

Collin Westfelt Georgia State at Auburn Kyle Vaccarella
4 p.m. | SEC Network

Brock Powers UT Martin at Jacksonville State Thomas Peterson
4 p.m. | ESPN+

North Alabama at Nicholls Dominic Brocato
4 p.m. | ESPN+

Jack Bullard & Shai Kochav Arkansas State at Tulsa Adam Higuera
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Zach Stricker & Noah Caldwell & Tanner Boston  Sam Houston at Central Arkansas Justin Keijers
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Tommy Sullivan Montana State at Portland State Ryan Alvidrez
5 p.m. | ESPN+

Ethan Ray & Garret Cates Charleston Southern at East Carolina Max Parker, Slade Roy & Liam Crowley
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Louisiana at Georgia Southern Payton Dunagan & Mark Langston
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Jeremiah Riordan & Evan Davis Buffalo at Old Dominion Anthony Zaccaro & John Morton
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Jack Landherr & Beau Gardner UCLA at Stanford Kyle Petrucci & Bailey Parsons
6 p.m. | PAC-12 Network

Kevin Thompson & Colby Cross Western Carolina at Gardner-Webb Jamie Wilson
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Alex Harper North Carolina Central at North Carolina A&T John Davis
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Western Illinois at Youngstown State Sam Merryman
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Bethune-Cookman at Alabama State Luke Barnes
6 p.m. | ESPN+

Isaac Garcia Texas Southern at Rice Campbell Riddle
6:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Will Albright & Alton Stephens Tennessee at Florida Marco Ortiz & Rocco Underwood
7 p.m. | ESPN

Cade Degraw & Clay Perry Kentucky at South Carolina Cole Rasmussen
7 p.m. | ESPN2

Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki Nebraska at Michigan State Michael Donovan
7 p.m. | FS1

Nate Durham & Brandon Oldham North Texas at Louisiana Tech Reeves Blankenship
7 p.m. | Stadium

Randen Plattner & Nelson Pipes Kansas State at Oklahoma State Matt Hembrough
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Ethan Nguyen Navy at Houston Gavin Gately & Jacob Garza
7 p.m. | ESPNU

Dustin Inness, Cade Lippincott & David Stone Abilene Christian at Lamar
7 p.m. | ESPN+

New Mexico Highlands at Tarleton Stephen Reeves
7 p.m. | ESPN+

 Lincoln University (CA) at Stephen F. Austin Joshua Smetzer
7 p.m. | ESPN+

Drew Little & Spencer Triplett  North Carolina vs. Georgia Tech (Mercedes-Benz Stadium in Atlanta, Georgia) Cade Long
7:30 p.m. | ACC Network

Seth Roberson & TJ Harvey  Southern Miss at Alabama Gabe Pugh, Carter Short, Cade Wehby & Kneeland Hibbett
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network

JP Hadley West Virginia at Oklahoma Kasey Kelleher, Ethan Lane & Jake Mann
7:30 p.m. | ABC

Akron at Ohio State Bradley Robinson
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Wyatt Tucker Hawai’i at New Mexico State Austin Reeves & Logan Macgregor
8 p.m. | Bally Sports

Sean Wracher Indiana at Western Kentucky Matt Baldeck & Jake Bowman
8 p.m. | CBSSN

Cameron Kaye, Brennen Milliron & Caleb Robbins Troy at UL Monroe Trey Corley & Andrew Wells
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Tanner Coad FAU at Air Force Brendan Bentley, Jake Goldberg & Frank Melgarejo
8 p.m. | FS2

Xander Echols UAB at Tulane Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Aaron Estrada & Cody Clements Eastern Washington at Southern Utah Chris Kent
8 p.m. | ESPN+

John Aloma UC Davis at Weber State Grant Sands
8 p.m. | ESPN+

Dalton Godfrey South Dakota at Missouri State Caden Bolz
8 p.m. | ESPN3

Troy Sicaeros New Mexico at UTEP Jacob Trim, Angelo Tejada & Connor Villalpando
9 p.m. | ESPN+

Jake Arguello Cal at Washington Alex Froelich
9:30 p.m. | PAC-12 Network

Mack Gresham South Florida at BYU Austin Riggs
10:15 p.m. | ESPN2

Kameron Hawkins Arizona at Oregon Peyton Yanagi, Karsten Battles & Luke Basso
10:30 p.m. | ESPN

Cameron Landes, Peyton Hogan & Dylan Black Oregon State at USC Damon Johnson, Nathan Weneta & Jac Casasante
10:30 p.m. | FS1

Cameron Warchuck & Derek Bedell Colorado at Arizona State Johm Ferlmann & Erik Dickerson
10:30 p.m. | ESPNU

95

Comments

  1. Jonathan Duff Eastern Kentucky University vs Austin Peay.
    (Thomas Bowling graduated)

Speak Your Mind

*