Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (week 2)

Here you go!

This is the official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just D1 teams)

*All times are Central Time

Friday, September 16th

James Rosenberry FLORIDA STATE @ LOUISVILLE Shai Kochav & Jacob Williams

6:30 PM / ESPN

Brendan Bentley & Frank Melgarejo AIR FORCE @ WYOMING

7:00 PM / ESPNSN

Saturday, September 17th        

Collin Springer WAFFORD @ VIRGINIA TECH Vincenzo Anthony

10:00 AM / ACCN

 

Jonathan Washburn GEORGIA @ SOUTH CAROLINA Cole Rasmussen

11:00 AM / ESPN

 

Tommy Zozas UCONN @ MICHIGAN Evan Boutorwick, Greg Tarr & William Wagner

11:00 AM / ABC

 

Ben Anderson, Kasey Kelleher & Ethan Lane OKLAHOMA @ NEBRASKA Cameron Pieper & Camden Witucki

11:00 AM / FOX

 

John Ruh & Sam Merryman YOUNGSTOWN STATE @ KENTUCKY Cade Degraw & Clay Perry

11:00 AM / ESPN NETWORK

 

Valen Penn TEXAS STATE @ BAYLOR Garrison Grimes & Corbin Robertson

11:00 AM / FS1

 

Dustin Inness ABILENE CHRISTIAN @ MISSOURI Daniel Hawthorne

11:00 AM / ESPN+, ESPN NETWORK

 

Ben Wheless VILLANOVA @ ARMY Ryan Aguilar, Cole McCutcheon, Jack Pirinelli & Patrick Szczesniak

11:00 AM / CBSSN

 

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS @ NORTHWESTERN Will Halkyard

11:00 AM / BTN

 

PURDUE @ SYRACUSE Joey Kelly & Ethan Stangle

11:00 AM / ESPN 2

 

Triston O’Brien & Cayson Pfeiffer CINCINNATI @ MIAMI (OH) Brendan Beattie & Nick Walker

11:00 AM / ESPN U

 

Matt Aloni LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY @ KENT STATE Brad George

11:00 AM / ESPN 3

 

Jake Bowman, Zach Lassiter & Trey Naughton WESTERN KENTUCKY @ INDIANA Kurtis Robinson & Sean Wracher

11:00 AM / BTN

 

Patrick Coyle TOWSON @ WEST VIRGINIA

12:00 PM / BIG12, ESPN+

 

Evan Davis BUFFALO @ COASTAL CAROLINA Payton Bunch, John Kirkpatrick & Nate Merchant

12:00 PM / ESPN+

 

Ryan Jedlicka & Aidan Davenport BUCKNELL @ CENTRAL MICHIGAN Grayson Curtis & Ben Pratt

12:00 PM / ESPN 3

 

Anthony Zaccaro SOUTH ALABAMA @ UCLA Beau Gardner & Jack Landherr IV

1:00 PM / PAC12

 

Ben Bergfeld OHIO @ IOWA STATE

1:00 PM / ESPN+, BIG12

 

Sammy El Hadidi & Zack Taylor RUTGERS @ TEMPLE Bryce Eimer & Ronald Gaines

1:00 PM / ESPN+

 

John Morton OLD DOMINION @ VIRGINA Luke Byrne & Aidan Livingston

1:00 PM / ACCN

 

Jackson Worthen & Connor Diven MURRAY STATE @ BALL STATE

1:00 PM / ESPN+

 

Jake Arguello CAL @ NOTRE DAME Rino Monteforte & Michael Vinson

1:30 PM / NBC, PEACOCK

 

Ethan Hudak & Jackson Schmelter TULANE @ KANSAS STATE Randen Plattner

2:00 PM / ESPN+, BIG12

 

NORTH TEXAS @ UNLV Rex Goossen, Walker Hardan & Bobby Navarro

2:00 PM

 

Austin Riggs & Dalton Riggs BYU @ OREGON Luke Basso & Karsten Battles

2:30 PM / FOX

 

Jared Lawrence & Carter Short OLE MISS @ GEORGIA TECH Henry Freer & Cade Long

2:30 PM / ABC

 

Tyler Duzansky, Will Patton, Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Chris Stoll & Michael Wright PENN STATE @ AUBURN Kyle Vaccarella

2:30 PM / CBS

 

VANDERBILT @ NORTHERN ILLINOIS Mike Florentine & Isaac Hatfield

2:30 PM / CBSSN

 

Derek Bedell & Cameron Warchuck COLORADO @ MINNESOTA Austin Sullivan

2:30 PM / ESPN 2

 

Logan MacGregor NEW MEXICO STATE @ WISCONSIN Peter Bowden

2:30 PM / BTN

 

Carson Tebbetts & Trey Wallman STONY BROOK @ UMASS

2:30 PM / ESPN 3

 

Brennen Milliron, Caleb Robbins, Quentin Skinner & Collin Westfelt TROY @ APPALACHIAN STATE Christian Johnstone & Jake Mann

2:30 PM / ESPN+

 

Mark Langston & Gaines Wood GEORGIA SOUTHERN @ UAB Xander Echols

2:30 PM

 

Trey Corley & Andrew Wells UL MONROE @ ALABAMA Kneeland Hibbett, Gabe Pugh & Kade Wehby

3:00 PM / ESPN NETWORK

 

Emory Duggar & Luke Hosford KANSAS @ HOUSTON Gavin Gately

3:00 PM / ESPN U

 

Brock Powers & Brett Kuczynski UT MARTIN @ BOISE STATE Mason Hutton

3:00 PM / FS1

 

Austin Turner LIBERTY @ WAKE FOREST Will Cobb & Jacob Zuhr

4:00 PM / ACCN

 

Cody Pettitt, Jacob Raab & Brady Radz COLORADO STATE @ WASHINGTON STATE Luca Rodarte & Simon Samarzich

4:00 PM / PAC12

 

Zach Appio MARSHALL @ BOWLING GREEN Dominic Konopka

4:00 PM / NFL NETWORK

 

Hayes Hammond & Manuel Hillman MISSISSIPPI STATE @ LSU Slade Roy

5:00 PM / ESPN

 

Bryson Ruddy NORTH CAROLINA A&T @ DUKE Casey Donahue

5:00 PM / ESPN+, ACC NETWORK

 

Michael Bowles & Samuel Watkins CAMPBELL @ EAST CAROLINA Colby Garfield & Alex Harper

5:00 PM / ESPN+

 

TOLEDO @ OHIO STATE Bradley Robinson

6:00 PM / FOX

 

ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF @ OKLAHOMA STATE Matt Hembrough & Zeke Zaragoza

6:00 PM / ESPN+, BIG12

 

Caden Bolz MISSOURI STATE @ ARKANSAS Briggs Magee & Eli Stein

6:00 PM / ESPN+, ESPN NETWORK

 

AKRON @ TENNESSEE Alton Stephens

6:00 PM / ESPN+, ESPN NETWORK

 

Jackson Knotts TEXAS TECH @ NC STATE Alex McLaughlin & Joe Shimko

6:00 PM, ESPN 2

 

Thomas Peterson JACKSONVILLE STATE @ TULSA Connor Cook & Caleb Matthews

6:00 PM / ESPN+

 

Andrew Barnhill & Sawyer Benson NORTHWESTERN STATE @ SOUTHERN MISS TJ Harvey & Seth Roberson

6:00 PM / ESPN 3

 

ARKANSAS STATE @ MEMPHIS Colby Cox & William Stewart

6:00 PM / ESPN+

 

Adam Booker CHARLOTTE @ GEORGIA STATE Michael Fitzmeyer

6:00 PM / ESPN+

 

Connor Ridderhoff TENNESSEE STATE @ MIDDLE TENNESSEE Brody Butler & Carson Garrison

6:00 PM / ESPN+

 

Michael Donovan MICHIGAN STATE @ WASHINGTON Alex Froelich

6:30 PM / ABC

 

SOUTH FLORIDA @ FLORIDA Marco Ortiz, Rocco Underwood & Chase Whitfield

6:30 PM / ESPN NETWORK

 

Byron Floyd PITTSBURGH @ WESTERN MICHIGAN Dylan Calabrese & RJ Todd

6:30 PM / ESPN U

 

Nick Barcelos & Austin Ortega NEVADA @ IOWA Luke Elkin & Liam Reardon

6:30 PM / BTN

 

Will Benton & Jovoni Borbon SMU @ MARYLAND Jake Foggia & Ethan Gough

6:30 PM / FS1

 

MAINE @ BOSTON COLLEGE Gunner Daniel

6:30 PM / ESPN 3

 

Aidan Fedigan UCF @ FLORIDA ATLANTIC Tanner Coad

6:30 PM / ESPN+

 

Carter Milliron LOUISIANA @ RICE

6:30 PM / ESPN+

 

LOUISIANA TECH @ CLEMSON Holden Casperson

7:00 PM / ACCN

 

Caleb Cantrell UTSA @ TEXAS

7:00 PM / LONGHORN NETWORK

 

MONTANA STATE @ OREGON STATE Dylan Black & Peyton Hogan

7:00 PM / PAC12

 

Angelo Tejada & Connor Villalpando UTEP @ NEW MEXICO

7:00 PM

 

Clay James, Gabe Landers, & Mason Napper MIAMI @ TEXAS A&M

8:00 PM / ESPN

 

SAN DIEGO STATE @ UTAH JT Greep

9:00 PM / ESPN 2

 

Michael Munoz FRESNO STATE @ USC Jac Casasante, Daniel Meunier & Nathan Weneta

9:30 PM / FOX

 

Caleb Bowers NORTH DAKOTA STATE @ ARIZONA Kameron Hawkins

10:00 PM / FS1

 

Zach Zoglio EASTERN MICHIGAN @ ARIZONA STATE John Ferlmann & Gage King

10:00 PM / PAC12

 

DUQUESNE @ HAWAII Scott Atkinson & Solomon Landrum

10:59 PM

Rubio Long Snapping is, by far, the biggest and best resource for Long Snappers in the country. Rubio has been featured in the NFL FilmsFreakonomicsWashington Post, the New York Times, the Wall Street Journal, the USA Today, Deadspin and countless other publications. Offering the best instruction and most exposure in the world, Rubio Long Snapping can help you to become the best snapper you can be!

In just 17 years, Chris Rubio, President and Owner of Rubio Long Snapping, has become the #1 Long Snapping instructor in the country and the go-to man when a college coach needs a Long Snapper. Colleges from across the country rely on “Rubio’s” word day in and day out on who the best Long Snappers are in the country. Rubio Long Snapping has assisted in over 1,000 Long Snappers earning full scholarships and preferred walk-on opportunities to major colleges and universities just for Long Snapping and many into the NFL as well.

 

88