Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (9/13 – 9/15)

Here you go! Let’s see your official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just Division 1 and teams in bold have a Rubio Long Snapper)….

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13th

 Jacob Schwind (Old Dominion) vs. Brian McDonough & Jack Wellenhofer (Charlotte)

Boston College vs. Noah Turner (Wake Forest)

Jarrett Key (Tennessee Tech) vs. Chance Nelson & Noah Howell (Utah State)

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14th

Seth-Patrick Holman (Georgia State) vs. Preston Brady (Memphis)

Adam Mullins & Chandlor Mullins (East Tennessee State) vs. VMI

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15th

Ryan Langan, Logan Cox & Payton Dunagan (Georgia Southern) vs. Austin Spence (Clemson)

Russ Hiett (Middle Tennessee) vs. Koby Pyrz (Georgia)

Kasey Kelleher, Jax Wilson & Zach Edwards (Oklahoma) vs. Quinn Sonntag & Steven Wirtel (Iowa State)

Kent State vs. Joe Calcagno, Matt Aloni & Kevin Cahill (Penn State)

Clay James, Jacob Munoz & Sam York (Miami) vs. Toledo

Rhode Island vs. Brian Keating (UConn) 

Wyatt Tucker (Hawai’i) vs. Paul Lawless & Kyle O’Connor (Army)

Cameron Kaye & Brennen Milliron (Troy) vs. Chase Urbach, Cameron Pieper & Jordan Ober (Nebraska)

Ken Burnham (Florida State) vs. Matt Keller (Syracuse)

Billy Taylor & Ryan Cassidy (Rutgers) vs. John Wirtel, Logan Klusman & Kolin Hayes (Kansas)

Bryson Haft (Ball State) vs. Indiana

Travis Malinowski (Temple) vs. Matt Oliveira & James Rosenberry (Maryland)

Chandler Moody (Murray State) vs. Kentucky

Carter Puckett (Valparaiso) vs. Steven Wethli (Youngstown State)

Caleb Mitchell & Matthew O’Donoghue (Montana) vs. Hunter Varga (Western Illinois) 

Jake Sammut (UTEP) vs. Riley Lovingood & Jake Yelich (Tennessee)

Cade Long & Lucas Patelles (Georgia Tech) vs. Pittsburgh

Gunner Daniel (Wagner) vs. Logan MacDonald (Montana State)

Geron Eatherly (Tulane) vs. Jacob Fuqua (UAB) 

Steven Nixon & Philip Hatcher (Mercer) vs. Lewis Freeman, Camren Wood & Javier King (Samford)

John Aloma (UC Davis) vs. Kyle Petrucci (Stanford)

Zach Drevno (Vanderbilt) vs. John Shannon & Michael Vinson (Notre Dame)

Matt Foley (BYU) vs. Wisconsin

Blake Ferguson (LSU) vs. Clarke Smith (Auburn)

Blake Biby (Boise State) vs. Matt Hembrough & Sam Walkingstick (Oklahoma State)

Garrett Stotts & Cole Voyles (SMU) vs. Camaron Cheeseman, Matt Baldeck & Andrew Robinson (Michigan)

Ian Deneen (South Florida) vs. Ethan Tabel & Ron Gaines III  (Illinois)

Ben Wyatt (Duke) vs. Chris Lutzel & Thor Rodoni (Baylor)

Lehigh vs. Michael Pifer & Kyle Gibbs (Navy)

Central Michigan vs. Hayden Sak & Erik Abrell (Northern Illinois)

Ian Luavai & Kyler Powell (Sacramento State) vs. Northern Colorado

Trent Kramer (Miami of OH) vs. Michael Vojvodich (Minnesota)

Grant Merka & Caleb Cantrell (UTSA) vs. Randen Plattner (Kansas State)

Collin Springer (Wofford) vs. Jesse Hooper (Wyoming)

Thomas Bowling (Eastern Kentucky) vs. Gabe Skrobot (Bowling Green)

Ross Reiter (Colorado State) vs. Ryan Farr, Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz (Florida)

Nate Durham (North Texas) vs. Jordan Silver & George Madden (Arkansas)

Anthony Cantu & Nick Wildberger (Houston) vs. Texas Tech

Jake Hale (Ohio) vs. Virginia

Harrison Hoffman (San Jose State) vs. Devin Melendez, Peyton Yanagi & Karsten Battles (Oregon)

New Hampshire vs. JT Bale & James Townsend (Colorado)

Jacob Torres (Idaho State) vs. Alonso Vera (California) 

Drake Sutton (Eastern Michigan) vs. Jeremiah Riordan (Buffalo) 

Jared Nash (UTC) vs. Brock Powers (UT Martin)

Ryan Parris, Scott Meyer & Thomas Fletcher (Alabama) vs. Mike Taylor, Jack Propst & John Raines (Ole Miss)

Texas State vs. Andrew Zink (South Alabama)

Alabama State vs. Drew McCracken & Jacob Potter (Kennesaw State) 

Delaware State vs. Bryce Bouwens & Luke Sanders (Western Michigan)

Charles DeRosier (Arkansas State) vs. Adam Higuera (Tulsa)

Abram Jones (Alabama A&M) vs. Zach Wood (Cincinnati)

Connor Kelsey (Oregon State) vs. Austin Ortega & Karson Thomas (Nevada)

Louisiana vs. Joel Baldwin & Raymond Freeman (Mississippi State) 

Northern Iowa vs. Austin Spiewak (Iowa)

Harrison Goebel & Justin Hathoot (Northern Arizona) vs. Missouri State

Ben Reeder (Western Kentucky) vs. Brendan Lowery & Mitch Hall (Louisville)

James Workman & Drew Wise (Missouri) vs. Ben Makowski (Purdue)

UL Monroe vs. Jake Pagel (Texas A&M)

Peter Comaroto & Harry Blair (UMass) vs. Johnathon Scandrett (Florida Intl)

Peyton Coffman (Akron) vs. Peter Snodgrass (Northwestern)

Jacob Torres (College of Idaho) vs. Riley Shackelford (Portland State)

Jack Ray (AR Pine Bluff) vs. Bradley Sorenson (South Dakota State) 

Bradley Robinson & Liam McCullough (Ohio State) vs. Donovan Cahill & Antonio Ortiz (TCU)

Damon Johnson & Jac Casasante (USC) vs. Michael Poujol (Texas)

Jared EnRico (New Mexico) vs. Tim O’Donnell (New Mexico State) 

Dominic Brocato (Nicholls) vs. Jake Smith & Grayson Broussard (McNeese State)

Ross Hinders (North Dakota) vs. SAMHOU

Curtis Billen & Cody Clements (Eastern Washington) vs. Washington State

Kent Vines (Monmouth) vs. Lafayette

AJ Carty (Washington) vs. Noah Rodriguez-Trammell, Keegan Markgraf & Maddie Golden (Utah)

Prairie View vs. Nathan Guzman (UNLV)

Camden Boyle (Southeast Missouri State) vs. Dan Helibron (Southern Illinois)

Ben Dillion (Indiana State) vs. Stephen Elmore (Eastern Illinois)

Riley John (Arizona State) vs. Cameron King (San Diego State)

Carson Tebbetts (Stony Brook) vs. Paul Williams (Fordham)

Marist vs. Jordan Laube & James Picerelli (Bryant)

Jarrett Giacchino (Austin Peay) vs. Morehead State

Patrick Williams, Jr. (Fresno State) vs. Johnny Den Bleyker, Alex Michaelsen & Koby Walsh (UCLA)

Andrew Toothman (Abilene Christian) vs. Houston Baptist

Southern Utah vs. Donald Reiter (Arizona) 

Tyler Boudreaux (Texas Southern) vs. Alcorn State

 Towson vs. Kevin Crabtree (Villanova)

Evan Gibson (Northwestern State) vs. Lamar

Zach Castano (Morgan State) vs. Tristan Sokach-Minnick (Albany) 

Dalton Godfrey (South Dakota) vs. Weber

 

POSTPONED MATCHUPS

Evan Dvorchik (UCF) vs. Tommy Bancroft & Kyle Murphy (North Carolina)

Austin Keel (Southern Mississippi) vs. Elias McMurry & Max Durschlag (Appalachian State) 

Marshall Simmons (Elon) vs. William & Mary

CANCELED MATCHUPS

Anthony Ratliff & Erik Lawson (East Carolina) vs. Oscar Shadley (Virginia Tech)

Jack Hadley (West Virginia) vs. Tyler Griffiths, Jackson Quiggle & Griffin Hicks (NC State)

Matt Beardall & Zach Appio (Marshall) vs. Matthew Smith (South Carolina)

Thomas Newberg (Tennessee State University) vs. Hampton

 

 

Looking to be the next great Rubio Long Snapper? It all starts this fall with camps across the country HERE

Please Note: The List of Rubio Long Snappers in college is VERY, VERY long so if I have missed one, please let me know at Rubio@RubioLongSnapping.com and I will adjust ASAP.

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Rubio Long Snapping is, by far, the biggest and best resource for Long Snappers in the country. Rubio has been featured in the Washington Post, the New York Times, the Wall Street Journal, the USA Today, Deadspin and countless other publications.

Offering the best instruction and most exposure in the world, Rubio Long Snapping can help you to become the best snapper you can be!

In just 14 years, Chris Rubio, President and Owner of Rubio Long Snapping, has become the #1 Long Snapping instructor in the country and the go-to man when a college coach needs a Long Snapper. Colleges from across the country rely on “Rubio’s” word day in and day out on who the best Long Snappers are in the country. Rubio Long Snapping has assisted in over 1,000 Long Snappers earning full scholarships and preferred walk-on opportunities to major colleges and universities just for Long Snapping and many into the NFL as well.

132

Speak Your Mind

*