Rubio Long Snappers in College Bowl Games

Here you go . . . another NCAA Football Bowl Season FULL of Rubio Long Snappers.  Below you will find matchups, bowl locations, game times (et) and how to watch.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15th

Air Force Reserve Celebration Bowl
North Carolina A&T (John Davis) vs. Alcorn State 
Noon ET, ABC
Mercedes-Benz Stadium – Atlanta, GA

New Mexico Bowl
North Texas (Nate Durham) vs. Utah State (Chance Nelson & Noah Howell)
2 p.m. ET, ESPN
Branch Field at Dreamstyle Stadium – Albuquerque, NM

Geron Eatherly (Tulane)

AutoNation Cure Bowl
Tulane (Geron Eatherly) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette 
2:30 p.m. ET, CBSSN
Camping World Stadium – Orlando, FL

Mitsubishi Motors Las Vegas Bowl
Fresno State (Patrick Williams, Jr.) vs. Arizona State (Riley John)
3:30 p.m. ET, ABC
Sam Boyd Stadium – Las Vegas, NV

Raycom Media Camellia Bowl
Georgia Southern (Ryan Langan, Logan Cox & Payton Dunagan) vs. Eastern Michigan (Drake Sutton)
5:30 p.m. ET, ESPN
Cramton Bowl – Montgomery, AL

Max Durschlag (Appalachian State)

R+L Carriers New Orleans Bowl
Middle Tennessee (Russ Hiett) vs. Appalachian State (Elias McMurry & Max Durschlag)
9 p.m. ET, ESPN
Mercedes-Benz Superdome – New Orleans, LA

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18th

Cheribundi Boca Raton Bowl
UAB (Jacob Fuqua) vs. Northern Illinois (Hayden Sak & Erik Abrell) 
7 p.m. ET, ESPN
Howard Schnellenberger Field at FAU Stadium – Boca Raton, FL

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19th

DXL Frisco Bowl
San Diego State (Cameron King) vs. Ohio (Jake Hale)
8 p.m. ET, ESPN
Toyota Stadium – Frisco, TX

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20th

Zach Appio (Marshall)

Bad Boy Mowers Gasparilla Bowl
Marshall (Matt Beardall & Zach Appio) vs. South Florida 
8 p.m. ET, ESPN
Raymond James Stadium – Tampa, FL

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21st

Makers Wanted Bahamas Bowl
FIU (Johnathon Scandrett) vs. Toledo
12:30 p.m. ET, ESPN
Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium – Nassau, Bahamas

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl
Western Michigan (Bryce Bouwens & Luke Sanders) vs. BYU (Matt Foley)
4 p.m. ET, ESPN
Lyle Smith Field at Albertsons Stadium – Boise, ID

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22nd

           Noah Turner             (Wake Forest)

Jared Birmingham Bowl
Memphis (Preston Brady) vs. Wake Forest (Noah Turner)
Noon ET, ESPN
Legion Field – Birmingham, AL

Lockheed Martin Armed Forces Bowl
Houston (Anthony Cantu & Nick Wildberger) vs. Army (Paul Lawless & Kyle O’Connor)
3:30 p.m. ET, ESPN
Amon G. Carter Stadium – Fort Worth, TX

Dollar General Bowl
Buffalo (Jeremiah Riordan) vs. Troy (Cameron Kaye & Brennen Milliron)
7 p.m. ET, ESPN
Ladd-Peebles Stadium – Mobile, AL

Wyatt Tucker (Hawaii)

SoFi Hawai’i Bowl
Louisiana Tech (Kyle Conrad & Reeves Blankenship) vs. Hawaii (Wyatt Tucker)
10:30 p.m. ET, ESPN
Aloha Stadium – Honolulu, HI

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 26th

Quick Lane Bowl
Minnesota (Michael Vojvodich) vs. Georgia Tech (Cade Long & Lucas Patelles)
5:15 p.m. ET, ESPN
Ford Field – Detroit, MI

SERVPRO First Responder Bowl 
Boston College vs. Boise State (Blake Biby)
1:30 p.m. ET, ESPN
Cotton Bowl – Dallas, TX

Donovan Cahill (TCU)

Cheez-It Bowl
California (Alonso Vera) vs. TCU (Donovan Cahill & Antonio Ortiz)
9 p.m. ET, ESPN
Chase Field – Phoenix, AZ

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27th

Walk-On’s Independence Bowl
Temple (Travis Malinowski) vs. Duke (Ben Wyatt)
1:30 p.m. ET, ESPN
Independence Stadium – Shreveport, LA

New Era Pinstripe Bowl
Miami (Clay James, Jacob Munoz & Sam York) vs. Wisconsin
5:15 p.m. ET, ESPN
Yankee Stadium – New York, NY

Chris Lutzel (Baylor)

Academy Sports + Outdoors Texas Bowl
Baylor (Chris Lutzel & Thor Rodoni) vs. Vanderbilt (Zach Drevno)
9 p.m. ET, ESPN
NRG Stadium – Houston, TX

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28th

Franklin American Mortgage Music City Bowl
Purdue (Ben Makowski) vs. Auburn (Clarke Smith)
1:30 p.m. ET, ESPN
Nissan Stadium – Nashville, TN

Camping World Bowl
West Virginia (Jack Hadley) vs. Syracuse (Matt Keller)
5:15 p.m. ET, ESPN
Camping World Stadium – Orlando, FL

         Steven Wirtel           (Iowa State)

Valero Alamo Bowl
Iowa State (Quinn Sonntag & Steven Wirtel) vs. Washington State
9 p.m. ET, ESPN
Alamodome – San Antonio, TX

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29th

        John Shannon         (Notre Dame)

Goodyear Cotton Bowl Classic 
*College Football Playoff Semifinal
Clemson (Austin Spence) vs. Notre Dame (John Shannon & Michael Vinson) 
4 p.m. ET on ESPN
AT&T Stadium – Arlington, TX

Ryan Parris (Alabama)

The Capital One Orange Bowl  
*College Football Playoff Semifinal
Oklahoma (Kasey Kelleher, Jax Wilson & Zach Edwards) vs. Alabama (Ryan Parris, Scott Meyer & Thomas Fletcher) 
7 p.m. ET on ESPN
Hard Rock Stadium – Miami, FL

Ryan Farr (Florida)

Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl
Florida (Ryan Farr, Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz) vs. Michigan (Cameron Cheeseman, Matt Baldeck & Andrew Robinson)
Noon ET, ESPN
Mercedes-Benz Stadium – Atlanta, GA

Belk Bowl
South Carolina (Matthew Smith) vs. Virginia
Noon ET, ABC
Bank of America Stadium – Charlotte, NC

NOVA Home Loans Arizona Bowl 
Arkansas State (Charles DeRosier) vs. Nevada (Austin Ortega & Karson Thomas)
1:15 p.m. ET, CBSSN
Arizona Stadium – Tucson, AZ

MONDAY, DECEMBER 31st

    Oscar Shadley      (Virginia Tech)

Military Bowl Presented by Northrop Grumman
Cincinnati (Zach Wood) vs. Virginia Tech (Oscar Shadley)
Noon ET, ESPN
Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium – Annapolis, MA

Hyundai Sun Bowl
Stanford (Kyle Petrucci) vs. Pittsburgh
2 p.m. ET, CBS
Sun Bowl Stadium – El Paso, TX

Redbox Bowl
Michigan State vs. Oregon (Karsten Battles & Peyton Yanagi)
3 p.m. ET, Fox
Levi’s Stadium – Santa Clara, CA

Drew Wise (Missouri)

AutoZone Liberty Bowl
Missouri (Drew Wise & James Workman) vs. Oklahoma State (Matt Hembrough & Sam Walkingstick)
3:45 p.m. ET, ESPN
Liberty Bowl Memorial Stadium – Memphis, TN

San Diego County Credit Union Holiday Bowl
Northwestern (Peter Snodgrass) vs. Utah (Noah Rodriguez-Trammell, Keegan Markgraf & Maddie Golden)
7 p.m. ET, FS1
SDCCU Stadium – San Diego, CA

TaxSlayer Gator Bowl
NC State (Tyler Griffiths, Jackson Quiggle & Griffin Hicks) vs. Texas A&M (Jake Pagel & Austin Frey)
7:30 p.m. ET, ESPN
TIAA Bank Field – Jacksonville, FL

TUESDAY, JANUARY 1st

Austin Spiewak (Iowa)

Outback Bowl
Mississippi State (Joel Baldwin & Raymond Freeman) vs. Iowa (Austin Spiewak)
Noon ET, ESPN2
Raymond James Stadium – Tampa, FL

VRBO Citrus Bowl
Kentucky vs. Penn State (Joe Calcagno, Matt Aloni & Kevin Cahill)
1 p.m. ET, ABC
Camping World Stadium – Orlando, FL

PlayStation Fiesta Bowl
LSU (Blake Ferguson) vs. UCF (Evan Dvorchik)
1 p.m. ET, ESPN
State Farm Stadium – Glendale, AZ

AJ Carty (Washington)

Rose Bowl Game Presented by Northwestern Mutual
Washington (AJ Carty) vs. Ohio State (Bradley Robinson & Liam McCullough)
5 p.m. ET, ESPN
Rose Bowl – Pasadena, CA

Allstate Sugar Bowl
Texas (Michael Poujol) vs. Georgia (Koby Pyrz)
8:45 p.m. ET, ESPN
Mercedes-Benz Superdome – New Orleans, LA

4

Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (9/20 – 9/22)

Here you go! Let’s see your official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just Division 1 and teams in bold have a Rubio Long Snapper)….

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20th

Adam Higuera (Tulsa) vs. Travis Malinowski (Temple)

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21st

Florida Atlantic vs. Evan Dvorchik (UCF)

Joe Calcagno, Matt Aloni & Kevin Cahill (Penn State) vs. Ethan Tabel & Ron Gaines III  (Illinois)

Washington State vs. Damon Johnson & Jac Casasante (USC)

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22nd

Koby Pyrz (Georgia)  vs. James Workman & Drew Wise (Missouri)

John Shannon & Michael Vinson (Notre Dame) vs. Noah Turner (Wake Forest)

hase Urbach, Cameron Pieper & Jordan Ober (Nebraska) vs. Camaron Cheeseman, Matt Baldeck & Andrew Robinson (Michigan)

Jarrett Giacchino (Austin Peay) vs. Brock Powers (UT Martin)

Boston College vs. Ben Makowski (Purdue)

Robert Morris vs. Jordan Laube & James Picerelli (Bryant)

Kent State vs. Mike Taylor, Jack Propst & John Raines (Ole Miss)

Jeremiah Riordan (Buffalo) vs. Billy Taylor & Ryan Cassidy (Rutgers)

Michael Vojvodich (Minnesota) vs. Matt Oliveira & James Rosenberry (Maryland)

Peyton Coffman (Akron) vs. Quinn Sonntag & Steven Wirtel (Iowa State)

Jake Hale (Ohio) vs. Zach Wood (Cincinnati)

Austin Ortega & Karson Thomas (Nevada) vs. Toledo

Duquesne vs. Wyatt Tucker (Hawai’i) 

Michael Pifer & Kyle Gibbs (Navy) vs. Garrett Stotts & Cole Voyles (SMU)

Pittsburgh vs. Tommy Bancroft & Kyle Murphy (North Carolina)

Brendan Lowery & Mitch Hall (Louisville) vs. Virginia

Bryce Bouwens & Luke Sanders (Western Michigan) vs. Seth-Patrick Holman (Georgia State)

Trent Kramer (Miami of OH) vs. Gabe Skrobot (Bowling Green)

Ben Reeder (Western Kentucky) vs. Bryson Haft (Ball State)

Hayden Sak & Erik Abrell (Northern Illinois) vs. Florida State

Paul Monaco (Illinois State) vs. Ross Reiter (Colorado State)

Truman vs. Carter Puckett (Valparaiso)

Jake Pagel (Texas A&M) vs. Ryan Parris, Scott Meyer & Thomas Fletcher (Alabama)

Austin Spence (Clemson) vs. Cade Long & Lucas Patelles (Georgia Tech)

Geron Eatherly (Tulane) vs. Bradley Robinson & Liam McCullough (Ohio State)

Randen Plattner (Kansas State) vs. Jack Hadley (West Virginia)

Oscar Shadley (Virginia Tech) vs. Jacob Schwind (Old Dominion)

Jacob Torres (College of Idaho) vs. Rocky Mtn.

Johnathon Scandrett (Florida Intl) vs. Clay James, Jacob Munoz & Sam York (Miami)

Brandon Thoms (Gardner-Webb) vs. Elias McMurry & Max Durschlag (Appalachian State) 

 Brian McDonough & Jack Wellenhofer (Charlotte) vs. Peter Comaroto & Harry Blair (UMass)

North Carolina Central vs. Ben Wyatt (Duke)

Ian Luavai & Kyler Powell (Sacramento State) vs. Caleb Mitchell & Matthew O’Donoghue (Montana)

Jacob Torres (Idaho State) vs. Ross Hinders (North Dakota)

Erik Abrell (Northern Illinois) vs. Ken Burnham (Florida State) 

Camden Boyle (Southeast Missouri State) vs. Thomas Bowling (Eastern Kentucky)

John Wirtel, Logan Klusman & Kolin Hayes (Kansas) vs. Chris Lutzel & Thor Rodoni (Baylor)

Donald Reiter (Arizona) vs. Connor Kelsey (Oregon State)

Matthew Smith (South Carolina) vs. Zach Drevno (Vanderbilt)

Brian Keating (UConn) vs. Matt Keller (Syracuse)

Cal Poly vs. Curtis Billen & Cody Clements (Eastern Washington)

Donovan Cahill & Antonio Ortiz (TCU) vs. Michael Poujol (Texas)

Jake Smith & Grayson Broussard (McNeese State) vs. Matt Foley (BYU)

Nate Durham (North Texas) vs. Liberty

Paul Lawless & Kyle O’Connor (Army) vs. Kasey Kelleher, Jax Wilson & Zach Edwards (Oklahoma)

Louisiana Tech vs. Blake Ferguson (LSU)

Joel Baldwin & Raymond Freeman (Mississippi State) vs. Kentucky

Texas Tech vs. Matt Hembrough & Sam Walkingstick (Oklahoma State)

Rice vs. Austin Keel (Southern Mississippi)

Texas State vs. Grant Merka & Caleb Cantrell (UTSA)

SAMHOU vs. Dominic Brocato (Nicholls)

Nathan Guzman (UNLV) vs. Charles DeRosier (Arkansas State)

Cj Schrimp, Connor Kubala & Ryan Culbertson (Coastal Carolina) vs. Louisiana

Cameron Kaye & Brennen Milliron (Troy) vs. UL Monroe

Clark Atlanta vs. Drew McCracken & Jacob Potter (Kennesaw State) 

Citadel vs. Steven Nixon & Philip Hatcher (Mercer)

Kent Vines (Monmouth) vs. Ryan McNeil & Chris Sayan (Princeton)

Tyler Griffiths, Jackson Quiggle & Griffin Hicks (NC State) vs. Matt Beardall & Zach Appio (Marshall)

Logan MacDonald (Montana State) vs. Riley Shackelford (Portland State)

Ryan Farr, Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz (Florida) vs. Riley Lovingood & Jake Yelich (Tennessee)

Jordan Silver & George Madden (Arkansas) vs. Clarke Smith (Auburn)

Ryan Armour & Collin Caflisch (Michigan State) vs. Indiana

Jack Wellenhofer (Charlotte) vs. Jacob Fuqua (UAB) 

Sacred Heart vs. Gunner Daniel (Wagner)

Tim O’Donnell (New Mexico State) vs. Jake Sammut (UTEP)

Kyle Petrucci (Stanford) vs. Devin Melendez, Peyton Yanagi & Karsten Battles (Oregon)

Anthony Ratliff & Erik Lawson (East Carolina) vs. Ian Deneen (South Florida)

Tyler Boudreaux (Texas Southern) vs. Anthony Cantu & Nick Wildberger (Houston)

Andrew Zink (South Alabama) vs. Preston Brady (Memphis)

Wisconsin vs. Austin Spiewak (Iowa)

Southern U vs. Abram Jones (Alabama A&M)

Conner Kirkegaard (Air Force) vs. Chance Nelson & Noah Howell (Utah State)

Jared Nash (UTC) vs. Lewis Freeman, Camren Wood & Javier King (Samford)

Riley John (Arizona State) vs. AJ Carty (Washington)

Hunter Becker (St. Francis PA) vs. Tristan Sokach-Minnick (Albany) 

Drake Sutton (Eastern Michigan) vs. Cameron King (San Diego State)

Marshall Simmons (Elon) vs. Ethan Ray (Charleston Southern)

Thomas Newberg (Tennessee State University) vs.Stephen Elmore (Eastern Illinois)

Jarrett Key (Tennessee Tech) vs. Josh Brady (Jacksonville State)

Zach Castano (Morgan State) vs. John Davis (North Carolina A&T)

Mike Colantuono (Bucknell) vs. Kevin Crabtree (Villanova)

Southern Utah vs. Harrison Goebel & Justin Hathoot (Northern Arizona)

Alex Boatman & Cameron Lang (University of Idaho) vs. John Aloma (UC Davis)

Furman vs. Adam Mullins & Chandlor Mullins (East Tennessee State)

Ryan Jurczak (Arkansas State) vs. Ryan Langan, Logan Cox & Payton Dunagan (Georgia Southern) 

 

Looking to be the next great Rubio Long Snapper? It all starts this fall with camps across the country HERE

Please Note: The List of Rubio Long Snappers in college is VERY, VERY long so if I have missed one, please let me know at Rubio@RubioLongSnapping.com and I will adjust ASAP.

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Rubio Long Snapping is, by far, the biggest and best resource for Long Snappers in the country. Rubio has been featured in the Washington Post, the New York Times, the Wall Street Journal, the USA Today, Deadspin and countless other publications.

Offering the best instruction and most exposure in the world, Rubio Long Snapping can help you to become the best snapper you can be!

In just 14 years, Chris Rubio, President and Owner of Rubio Long Snapping, has become the #1 Long Snapping instructor in the country and the go-to man when a college coach needs a Long Snapper. Colleges from across the country rely on “Rubio’s” word day in and day out on who the best Long Snappers are in the country. Rubio Long Snapping has assisted in over 1,000 Long Snappers earning full scholarships and preferred walk-on opportunities to major colleges and universities just for Long Snapping and many into the NFL as well.

114

Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (9/13 – 9/15)

Here you go! Let’s see your official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just Division 1 and teams in bold have a Rubio Long Snapper)….

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13th

 Jacob Schwind (Old Dominion) vs. Brian McDonough & Jack Wellenhofer (Charlotte)

Boston College vs. Noah Turner (Wake Forest)

Jarrett Key (Tennessee Tech) vs. Chance Nelson & Noah Howell (Utah State)

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14th

Seth-Patrick Holman (Georgia State) vs. Preston Brady (Memphis)

Adam Mullins & Chandlor Mullins (East Tennessee State) vs. VMI

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15th

Ryan Langan, Logan Cox & Payton Dunagan (Georgia Southern) vs. Austin Spence (Clemson)

Russ Hiett (Middle Tennessee) vs. Koby Pyrz (Georgia)

Kasey Kelleher, Jax Wilson & Zach Edwards (Oklahoma) vs. Quinn Sonntag & Steven Wirtel (Iowa State)

Kent State vs. Joe Calcagno, Matt Aloni & Kevin Cahill (Penn State)

Clay James, Jacob Munoz & Sam York (Miami) vs. Toledo

Rhode Island vs. Brian Keating (UConn) 

Wyatt Tucker (Hawai’i) vs. Paul Lawless & Kyle O’Connor (Army)

Cameron Kaye & Brennen Milliron (Troy) vs. Chase Urbach, Cameron Pieper & Jordan Ober (Nebraska)

Ken Burnham (Florida State) vs. Matt Keller (Syracuse)

Billy Taylor & Ryan Cassidy (Rutgers) vs. John Wirtel, Logan Klusman & Kolin Hayes (Kansas)

Bryson Haft (Ball State) vs. Indiana

Travis Malinowski (Temple) vs. Matt Oliveira & James Rosenberry (Maryland)

Chandler Moody (Murray State) vs. Kentucky

Carter Puckett (Valparaiso) vs. Steven Wethli (Youngstown State)

Caleb Mitchell & Matthew O’Donoghue (Montana) vs. Hunter Varga (Western Illinois) 

Jake Sammut (UTEP) vs. Riley Lovingood & Jake Yelich (Tennessee)

Cade Long & Lucas Patelles (Georgia Tech) vs. Pittsburgh

Gunner Daniel (Wagner) vs. Logan MacDonald (Montana State)

Geron Eatherly (Tulane) vs. Jacob Fuqua (UAB) 

Steven Nixon & Philip Hatcher (Mercer) vs. Lewis Freeman, Camren Wood & Javier King (Samford)

John Aloma (UC Davis) vs. Kyle Petrucci (Stanford)

Zach Drevno (Vanderbilt) vs. John Shannon & Michael Vinson (Notre Dame)

Matt Foley (BYU) vs. Wisconsin

Blake Ferguson (LSU) vs. Clarke Smith (Auburn)

Blake Biby (Boise State) vs. Matt Hembrough & Sam Walkingstick (Oklahoma State)

Garrett Stotts & Cole Voyles (SMU) vs. Camaron Cheeseman, Matt Baldeck & Andrew Robinson (Michigan)

Ian Deneen (South Florida) vs. Ethan Tabel & Ron Gaines III  (Illinois)

Ben Wyatt (Duke) vs. Chris Lutzel & Thor Rodoni (Baylor)

Lehigh vs. Michael Pifer & Kyle Gibbs (Navy)

Central Michigan vs. Hayden Sak & Erik Abrell (Northern Illinois)

Ian Luavai & Kyler Powell (Sacramento State) vs. Northern Colorado

Trent Kramer (Miami of OH) vs. Michael Vojvodich (Minnesota)

Grant Merka & Caleb Cantrell (UTSA) vs. Randen Plattner (Kansas State)

Collin Springer (Wofford) vs. Jesse Hooper (Wyoming)

Thomas Bowling (Eastern Kentucky) vs. Gabe Skrobot (Bowling Green)

Ross Reiter (Colorado State) vs. Ryan Farr, Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz (Florida)

Nate Durham (North Texas) vs. Jordan Silver & George Madden (Arkansas)

Anthony Cantu & Nick Wildberger (Houston) vs. Texas Tech

Jake Hale (Ohio) vs. Virginia

Harrison Hoffman (San Jose State) vs. Devin Melendez, Peyton Yanagi & Karsten Battles (Oregon)

New Hampshire vs. JT Bale & James Townsend (Colorado)

Jacob Torres (Idaho State) vs. Alonso Vera (California) 

Drake Sutton (Eastern Michigan) vs. Jeremiah Riordan (Buffalo) 

Jared Nash (UTC) vs. Brock Powers (UT Martin)

Ryan Parris, Scott Meyer & Thomas Fletcher (Alabama) vs. Mike Taylor, Jack Propst & John Raines (Ole Miss)

Texas State vs. Andrew Zink (South Alabama)

Alabama State vs. Drew McCracken & Jacob Potter (Kennesaw State) 

Delaware State vs. Bryce Bouwens & Luke Sanders (Western Michigan)

Charles DeRosier (Arkansas State) vs. Adam Higuera (Tulsa)

Abram Jones (Alabama A&M) vs. Zach Wood (Cincinnati)

Connor Kelsey (Oregon State) vs. Austin Ortega & Karson Thomas (Nevada)

Louisiana vs. Joel Baldwin & Raymond Freeman (Mississippi State) 

Northern Iowa vs. Austin Spiewak (Iowa)

Harrison Goebel & Justin Hathoot (Northern Arizona) vs. Missouri State

Ben Reeder (Western Kentucky) vs. Brendan Lowery & Mitch Hall (Louisville)

James Workman & Drew Wise (Missouri) vs. Ben Makowski (Purdue)

UL Monroe vs. Jake Pagel (Texas A&M)

Peter Comaroto & Harry Blair (UMass) vs. Johnathon Scandrett (Florida Intl)

Peyton Coffman (Akron) vs. Peter Snodgrass (Northwestern)

Jacob Torres (College of Idaho) vs. Riley Shackelford (Portland State)

Jack Ray (AR Pine Bluff) vs. Bradley Sorenson (South Dakota State) 

Bradley Robinson & Liam McCullough (Ohio State) vs. Donovan Cahill & Antonio Ortiz (TCU)

Damon Johnson & Jac Casasante (USC) vs. Michael Poujol (Texas)

Jared EnRico (New Mexico) vs. Tim O’Donnell (New Mexico State) 

Dominic Brocato (Nicholls) vs. Jake Smith & Grayson Broussard (McNeese State)

Ross Hinders (North Dakota) vs. SAMHOU

Curtis Billen & Cody Clements (Eastern Washington) vs. Washington State

Kent Vines (Monmouth) vs. Lafayette

AJ Carty (Washington) vs. Noah Rodriguez-Trammell, Keegan Markgraf & Maddie Golden (Utah)

Prairie View vs. Nathan Guzman (UNLV)

Camden Boyle (Southeast Missouri State) vs. Dan Helibron (Southern Illinois)

Ben Dillion (Indiana State) vs. Stephen Elmore (Eastern Illinois)

Riley John (Arizona State) vs. Cameron King (San Diego State)

Carson Tebbetts (Stony Brook) vs. Paul Williams (Fordham)

Marist vs. Jordan Laube & James Picerelli (Bryant)

Jarrett Giacchino (Austin Peay) vs. Morehead State

Patrick Williams, Jr. (Fresno State) vs. Johnny Den Bleyker, Alex Michaelsen & Koby Walsh (UCLA)

Andrew Toothman (Abilene Christian) vs. Houston Baptist

Southern Utah vs. Donald Reiter (Arizona) 

Tyler Boudreaux (Texas Southern) vs. Alcorn State

 Towson vs. Kevin Crabtree (Villanova)

Evan Gibson (Northwestern State) vs. Lamar

Zach Castano (Morgan State) vs. Tristan Sokach-Minnick (Albany) 

Dalton Godfrey (South Dakota) vs. Weber

 

POSTPONED MATCHUPS

Evan Dvorchik (UCF) vs. Tommy Bancroft & Kyle Murphy (North Carolina)

Austin Keel (Southern Mississippi) vs. Elias McMurry & Max Durschlag (Appalachian State) 

Marshall Simmons (Elon) vs. William & Mary

CANCELED MATCHUPS

Anthony Ratliff & Erik Lawson (East Carolina) vs. Oscar Shadley (Virginia Tech)

Jack Hadley (West Virginia) vs. Tyler Griffiths, Jackson Quiggle & Griffin Hicks (NC State)

Matt Beardall & Zach Appio (Marshall) vs. Matthew Smith (South Carolina)

Thomas Newberg (Tennessee State University) vs. Hampton

 

 

Looking to be the next great Rubio Long Snapper? It all starts this fall with camps across the country HERE

Please Note: The List of Rubio Long Snappers in college is VERY, VERY long so if I have missed one, please let me know at Rubio@RubioLongSnapping.com and I will adjust ASAP.

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Rubio Long Snapping is, by far, the biggest and best resource for Long Snappers in the country. Rubio has been featured in the Washington Post, the New York Times, the Wall Street Journal, the USA Today, Deadspin and countless other publications.

Offering the best instruction and most exposure in the world, Rubio Long Snapping can help you to become the best snapper you can be!

In just 14 years, Chris Rubio, President and Owner of Rubio Long Snapping, has become the #1 Long Snapping instructor in the country and the go-to man when a college coach needs a Long Snapper. Colleges from across the country rely on “Rubio’s” word day in and day out on who the best Long Snappers are in the country. Rubio Long Snapping has assisted in over 1,000 Long Snappers earning full scholarships and preferred walk-on opportunities to major colleges and universities just for Long Snapping and many into the NFL as well.

153

Rubio Long Snappers in College Football Games (9/6 – 9/8)

Here you go! Let’s see your official list of Long Snappers that have attended a Rubio Long Snapping camp playing in games this weekend (this is just Division 1 and teams in bold have a Rubio Long Snapper)….

 

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 6th

Drew McCracken & Jacob Potter (Kennesaw State) vs. Jarrett Key (Tennessee Tech)

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7th

Donovan Cahill & Antonio Ortiz (TCU) vs. Garrett Stotts & Cole Voyles (SMU)

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8th

Jared EnRico (New Mexico) vs. Wisconsin 

Joel Baldwin & Raymond Freeman (Mississippi State) vs. Randen Plattner (Kansas State)

Seth-Patrick Holman (Georgia State) vs. Tyler Griffiths, Jackson Quiggle & Griffin Hicks (NC State)

Bryce Bouwens & Luke Sanders (Western Michigan) vs. Camaron Cheeseman, Matt Baldeck & Andrew Robinson (Michigan)

Towson vs. Noah Turner (Wake Forest)

Kevin Crabtree (Villanova) vs. Lehigh

Tristan Sokach-Minnick (Albany) vs. Rhode Island

Carson Todd (James Madison University) vs. Norfolk State

Drake Sutton (Eastern Michigan) vs. Ben Makowski (Purdue)

Liberty vs. Paul Lawless & Kyle O’Connor (Army)

Austin Ortega & Karson Thomas (Nevada) vs. Zach Drevno (Vanderbilt)

Donald Reiter (Arizona) vs. Anthony Cantu & Nick Wildberger (Houston)

Ben Wyatt (Duke) vs. Peter Snodgrass (Northwestern)

Cade Long & Lucas Patelles (Georgia Tech) vs. South Florida

Seth-Patrick Holman (Georgia State) vs. Tyler Griffiths, Jackson Quiggle & Griffin Hicks (NC State)

Johnny Den Bleyker, Alex Michaelsen & Koby Walsh (UCLA) vs. Kasey Kelleher, Jax Wilson & Zach Edwards (Oklahoma)

Harrison Goebel & Justin Hathoot (Northern Arizona) vs. Missouri State

William & Mary vs. Oscar Shadley (Virginia Tech)

Riley Shackelford (Portland State) vs. Devin Melendez, Peyton Yanagi & Karsten Battles (Oregon)

Conner Kirkegaard (Air Force) vs. Florida Atlantic

John Wirtel, Logan Klusman & Kolin Hayes (Kansas) vs. Central Michigan

Charles DeRosier (Arkansas State) vs. Ryan Parris, Scott Meyer & Thomas Fletcher (Alabama)

Koby Pyrz (Georgia) vs. Matthew Smith (South Carolina)

Hampton vs. Kent Vines (Monmouth)

Paul Williams (Fordham) vs. Grant Gluhaich (Richmond) 

Billy Taylor & Ryan Cassidy (Rutgers) vs. Bradley Robinson & Liam McCullough (Ohio State)

Bryson Haft (Ball State) vs. John Shannon & Michael Vinson (Notre Dame)

JT Bale & James Townsend (Colorado) vs. Chase Urbach, Cameron Pieper & Jordan Ober (Nebraska)

Jeremiah Riordan (Buffalo) vs.Travis Malinowski (Temple)

Preston Brady (Memphis) vs. Michael Pifer & Kyle Gibbs (Navy)

Tommy Bancroft & Kyle Murphy (North Carolina) vs. Anthony Ratliff & Erik Lawson (East Carolina)

Gunner Daniel (Wagner) vs. Matt Keller (Syracuse)

Jake Hale (Ohio) vs. Virginia

Morgan State vs. Peyton Coffman (Akron)

Dan Helibron (Southern Illinois) vs. Mike Taylor, Jack Propst & John Raines (Ole Miss)

Adam Mullins & Chandlor Mullins (East Tennessee State) vs. Riley Lovingood & Jake Yelich (Tennessee)

Ross Hinders (North Dakota) vs. AJ Carty (Washington)

Western New Mexico vs. Alex Boatman & Cameron Lang (Idaho)

Jon Letter (Angelo State) vs. Andrew Toothman (Abilene Christian)

Quinn Sonntag & Steven Wirtel (Iowa State) vs. Austin Spiewak (Iowa)

Steven Wethli (Youngstown State) vs. Jack Hadley (West Virginia)

South Carolina State vs. Evan Dvorchik (UCF)

Savannah State vs. Clay James, Jacob Munoz & Sam York (Miami)

Matt Oliveira & James Rosenberry (Maryland) vs. Gabe Skrobot (Bowling Green)

Peter Comaroto & Harry Blair (UMass) vs. Ryan Langan, Logan Cox & Payton Dunagan (Georgia Southern)

Elias McMurry & Max Durschlag (Appalachian State) vs. Brian McDonough & Jack Wellenhofer (Charlotte)

Thomas Bowling (Eastern Kentucky) vs. Matt Beardall & Zach Appio (Marshall)

Austin Spence (Clemson) vs. Jake Pagel (Texas A&M)

Southeastern Louisiana vs. Blake Ferguson (LSU)

Brock Powers (UT Martin) vs. Russ Hiett (Middle Tennessee)

Southern vs. Reeves Blankenship (Louisiana Tech)

UL Monroe vs. Austin Keel (Southern Mississippi)

Jacob Fuqua (UAB) vs. Ryan Culbertson & CJ Schrimpf (Coastal Carolina)

Chris Lutzel & Thor Rodoni (Baylor) vs. Grant Merka & Caleb Cantrell (UTSA)

Ben Dillion (Indiana State) vs. Brendan Lowery & Mitch Hall (Louisville)

Jesse Hooper (Wyoming) vs. James Workman & Drew Wise (Missouri)

Tyler Boudreaux (Texas Southern) vs. Texas State

Florida A&M vs. Cameron Kaye & Brennen Milliron (Troy)

Trevor Fleming (Grambling) vs. Evan Gibson (Northwestern State)

Dayton vs. Camden Boyle (Southeast Missouri State)

Lewis Freeman, Camren Wood & Javier King (Samford) vs. Ken Burnham (Florida State)

Alabama State vs. Clarke Smith (Auburn)

Kentucky vs. Ryan Farr, Brett DioGuardi & Marco Ortiz (Florida)

Hunter Varga (Western Illinois) vs. Ethan Tabel & Ron Gaines III  (Illinois)

Joe Christian & Cooper Short (Presbyterian) vs. Jarrett Giacchino (Austin Peay)

Jordan Silver & George Madden (Arkansas) vs. Ross Reiter (Colorado State)

Noah Rodriguez-Trammell, Keegan Markgraf & Maddie Golden (Utah) vs. Hayden Sak & Erik Abrell (Northern Illinois)

Maine vs. Ben Reeder (Western Kentucky)

Stephen Elmore (Eastern Illinois) vs.  Paul Monaco (Illinois State)

Johnathon Scandrett (Florida Intl) vs. Jacob Schwind (Old Dominion)

Incarnate Word vs. Nate Durham (North Texas)

Patrick Williams, Jr. (Fresno State) vs. Michael Vojvodich (Minnesota)

Joe Calcagno, Matt Aloni & Kevin Cahill (Penn State) vs. Pittsburgh

Tim O’Donnell (New Mexico State) vs. Chance Nelson & Noah Howell (Utah State)

Andrew Zink (South Alabama) vs. Matt Hembrough & Sam Walkingstick (Oklahoma State)

Adam Higuera (Tulsa) vs. Michael Poujol (Texas)

Dominic Brocato (Nicholls) vs. Geron Eatherly (Tulane)

Northern Colorado vs. Dalton Godfrey (South Dakota) 

Southern Utah vs. Connor Kelsey (Oregon State)

Zach Wood (Cincinnati) vs. Trent Kramer (Miami of OH)

Jared Nash (UTC) vs. Citadel

Jacksonville vs. Steven Nixon & Philip Hatcher (Mercer)

Damon Johnson & Jac Casasante (USC) vs. Kyle Petrucci (Stanford)

Jake Sammut (UTEP) vs. Nathan Guzman (UNLV)

Montana State vs. Bradley Sorenson (South Dakota State) 

Ian Luavai & Kyler Powell (Sacramento State) vs. Cameron King (San Diego State)

Brian Keating (UConn) vs. Blake Biby (Boise State)

Brandon Thoms (Gardner-Webb) vs. John Davis (North Carolina A&T)

Jackson State vs. Thomas Newberg (Tennessee State University)

Alonso Vera (California) vs. Matt Foley (BYU)

Jordan Laube & James Picerelli (Bryant) vs. Carson Tebbetts (Stony Brook)

Furman vs. Marshall Simmons (Elon)

Collin Caflisch (Michigan State) vs. Riley John (Arizona State)

Harrison Hoffman (San Jose State) vs. Washington State

Campbell Riddle (Rice) vs. Wyatt Tucker (Hawai’i)

San Diego vs. John Aloma (UC Davis)

 

Looking to be the next great Rubio Long Snapper? It all starts this fall with camps across the country HERE

Please Note: The List of Rubio Long Snappers in college is VERY, VERY long so if I have missed one, please let me know at Rubio@RubioLongSnapping.com and I will adjust ASAP.

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Rubio Long Snapping is, by far, the biggest and best resource for Long Snappers in the country. Rubio has been featured in the Washington Post, the New York Times, the Wall Street Journal, the USA Today, Deadspin and countless other publications.

Offering the best instruction and most exposure in the world, Rubio Long Snapping can help you to become the best snapper you can be!

In just 14 years, Chris Rubio, President and Owner of Rubio Long Snapping, has become the #1 Long Snapping instructor in the country and the go-to man when a college coach needs a Long Snapper. Colleges from across the country rely on “Rubio’s” word day in and day out on who the best Long Snappers are in the country. Rubio Long Snapping has assisted in over 1,000 Long Snappers earning full scholarships and preferred walk-on opportunities to major colleges and universities just for Long Snapping and many into the NFL as well.

191