National Championship Game!

The day has arrived and two teams will be battling it out tonight to see who wins the College Football Playoffs!

First off, congratulations to Alabama and Clemson for getting this far. It is an incredible achievement and I wish them both the best but I do hope it ends with a 0-0 tie with lots of punt snaps for my eyes:)

Here are the Rubio Long Snappers that will be participating in this game…

Alabama – Cole Mazza, Ryan Parris and Scott Meyer

Cole Mazza

Ryan Parris

Scott Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clemson – Austin Spence, Bradley Tatko and David Estes

Austin Spence

Bradley Tatko

David Estes

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________________________

Rubio Long Snapping is, by far, the biggest and best resource for Long Snappers in the country. Rubio has been featured in the New York Times, the Wall Street Journal, the USA Today, Deadspin and countless other publications.

Offering the best instruction and most exposure in the world. Rubio Long Snapping can help you to become the best snapper you can be!
In just 12 years, Chris Rubio, President and Owner of Rubio Long Snapping, has become the #1 Long Snapping instructor in the country and the go-to man when a college coach needs a Long Snapper. Colleges from across the country rely on “Rubio’s” word day in and day out on who the best Long Snappers are in the country. Rubio Long Snapping has assisted in over 300 Long Snappers earning FULL SCHOLARSHIPS to major colleges and universities just for Long Snapping and many into the NFL as well.

 

63

Rubio Long Snappers in College Bowl Games!

Here is your list of Rubio Long Snappers that will be participating in bowl games this December and January! Best of luck to them all as I hope for lots of punts:)

All times shown are Eastern.

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 17

Steven Romero

Matt Bayliss

Gildan New Mexico Bowl
Steven Romero & Jared Enrico of New Mexico vs Matt Bayliss of UTSA
New Mexico vs. UTSA
2 p.m., ESPN
University Stadium, Albuquerque, N.M.

Jared Enrico

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jon Letter

Ryan Simmons

Las Vegas Bowl Presented by Geico
Jon Letter, Payton Pardee & Nick Wildberger of Houston vs Ryan Simmons of San Diego State
Houston vs. San Diego State
3:30 p.m., ABC
Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas

Payton Pardee

Nick Wildberger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elias McMurry

Raycom Media Camellia Bowl
Elias McMurry of Appalachian State 
Appalachian State vs. Toledo
5:30 p.m., ESPN
Cramton Bowl, Montgomery, Ala.

 

 

 

 

Mason Bedell

Ryan Eustace

AutoNation Cure Bowl
Mason Bedell of UCF vs Ryan Eustace & Ty Mimbs of Arkansas State
UCF vs. Arkansas State
5:30 p.m., CBS Sports Network
Camping World Stadium, Orlando, Fla.

Ty Mimbs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cody Block

Stephen Morella

R+L Carriers New Orleans Bowl
Cody Block & Austin Steel of Southern Mississippi vs Stephen Morella of Louisiana-Lafayette
Southern Mississippi vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
9 p.m., ESPN
Mercedes-Benz Superdome, New Orleans

Austin Keel

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 19

Keegan Markgraf

Spencer Shores

Miami Beach Bowl
Keegan Markgraf & Travis Malinowski of Central Michigan vs Spencer Shores & Robert Hill of Tulsa
Central Michigan vs. Tulsa
2:30 p.m., ESPN
Marlins Park, Miami

Robert Hill

Travis Malinowski

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 20

Andrew Ashe

Nolan Dowling

Boca Raton Bowl
Trevor Morgan & Andrew Ashe of Memphis vs Nolan Dowling & Jared Nash of Western Kentucky
Memphis vs. Western Kentucky
7 p.m., ESPN
FAU Stadium, Boca Raton, Fla.

Trevor Morgan

Jared Nash

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________

Dec. 21

Matt Foley

Brendan Turelli

San Diego County Credit Union Poinsettia Bowl
Matt Foley of BYU vs Brendan Turelli of Wyoming
BYU vs. Wyoming
9 p.m., ESPN
Qualcomm Stadium, San Diego

 

 _______________________________________________________________

Dec. 22

Alex Boatman

Nathan Lucas

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl
Alex Boatman & Brett Ballard of Idaho vs Nathan Lucas of Colorado State
Idaho vs. Colorado State
7 p.m., ESPN
Albertsons Stadium, Boise, Idaho

Brett Ballard

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________________________________________________________________

Dec. 23

Chris O’Risky

Reed Buce

Popeyes Bahamas Bowl
Drake Sutton & Chris O’Risky of Eastern Michigan vs Reed Buce & Jacob Schwind of Old Dominion
Eastern Michigan vs. Old Dominion
1 p.m., ESPN
Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium, Nassau, Bahamas

Jacob Schwind

Drake Sutton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darrell Travis

Michael Pifer

Lockheed Martin Armed Forces Bowl
Drew Edgar & Darrell Travis of Louisiana Tech vs Michael Pifer & Josh Antol of Navy
Louisiana Tech vs. No. 25 Navy
4:30 p.m., ESPN
Amon G. Carter Stadium, Fort Worth, Texas

Josh Antol

Drew Edgar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Hale

Cameron Kaye

Dollar General Bowl
Jake Hale & Ceth Miller of Ohio vs Cameron Kaye of Troy
Ohio vs. Troy
8 p.m., ESPN
Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, Ala.

 

Ceth Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 24

Russ Hiett

William Eads

Hawai’i Bowl
Russ Hiett & William Eads of Middle Tennessee
Hawai’i vs. Middle Tennessee
8 p.m., ESPN
Aloha Stadium, Honolulu

 

 

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 26

Joel Baldwin

Nick Walter

St. Petersburg Bowl
Nick Walter & Trent Kramer of Miami (OH) vs Joel Baldwin of Mississippi State
Miami (Ohio) vs. Mississippi State
11 a.m., ESPN
Tropicana Field, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Trent Kramer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Oliveira

Leonard Skubal

Quick Lane Bowl
Matt Oliveira & Nate Adams of Maryland vs Leonard Skubal of Boston College
Maryland vs. Boston College
2:30 p.m., ESPN
Ford Field, Detroit

 

Nate Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler Griffiths

Davis Winkie

Camping World Independence Bowl
Tyler Griffiths & Jackson Quiggle of NC State vs Davis Winkie of Vanderbilt
NC State vs. Vanderbilt
5 p.m., ESPN2
Independence Stadium, Shreveport, La.

Jackson Quiggle

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 27

Clay Barton

Trey Enterline

Zaxby’s Heart of Dallas Bowl
Clay Barton of Army vs Tim Ursery, Trey Enterline, Kel Straubmueller & Jake Davis of North Texas
Army vs. North Texas
12 p.m., ESPN
Cotton Bowl, Dallas

Jake Davis

Tim Ursery

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kel Straubmueller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett Wilson

Chase Wilson

Military Bowl Presented by Northrop Grumman
Garrett Wilson & Chase Wilson of Wake Forest
No. 24 Temple vs. Wake Forest
3:30 p.m., ESPN
Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, Annapolis, Md.

 

 

Jack Haney

National Funding Holiday Bowl
Jack Haney of Washington State
Minnesota vs. Washington State
7 p.m., ESPN
Qualcomm Stadium, San Diego

 

 

 

Matthew Cota

Thor Rodoni

Motel 6 Cactus Bowl
Matt Cota of Boise State vs Thor Rodoni & Chris Lutzel of Baylor
Boise State vs. Baylor
10:15 p.m., ESPN
Chase Field, Phoenix

 

Chris Lutzel

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 28

Jake Knight

Chris Fitzpatrick

New Era Pinstripe Bowl
Jake Knight of Pittsburgh vs Chris Fitzpatrick of Northwestern
No. 23 Pittsburgh vs. Northwestern
2 p.m., ESPN
Yankee Stadium, Bronx, N.Y.

 

 

RC Brunstetter

Jacob Munoz

Russell Athletic Bowl
R.C. Brunstetter of West Virginia vs Jordan Butler, Jacob Munoz & Sam York of Miami
No. 16 West Virginia vs. Miami
5:30 p.m., ESPN
Camping World Stadium, Orlando, Fla.

Jordan Butler

Sam York

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chase Dominguez

John Aloma

Foster Farms Bowl
Chase Dominguez & John Aloma of Utah
Indiana vs. No. 19 Utah
8:30 p.m., Fox
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.

 

 

Austin Frey

Grant Gustafson

AdvoCare V100 Texas Bowl
Austin Frey & Grant Gustafson of Texas A&M
Texas A&M vs. Kansas State
9 p.m., ESPN
NRG Stadium, Houston

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 29

Wyman Baxley

Drew Williams

Birmingham Bowl
Wyman Baxley, Ben Asbury, Harrison Freeman & Drew Williams of South Carolina
South Florida vs. South Carolina
2 p.m., ESPN
Legion Field, Birmingham, Ala.

 

Harrison Freeman

Ben Asbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Decker

Colton Taylor

Belk Bowl
Robert Decker & George Madden of Arkansas vs Colton Taylor, Wright Bynum & Chaska Moon of Virginia Tech
Arkansas vs. No. 22 Virginia Tech
5:30 p.m., ESPN
Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, N.C.

Wright Bynum

George Madden

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chaska Moon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaleb Smith

JT Bale

Valero Alamo Bowl
Kaleb Smith & Sam Walkingstick of Oklahoma State vs J.T. Bale of Colorado
No. 12 Oklahoma State vs. No. 10 Colorado
9 p.m., ESPN
Alamodome, San Antonio

Sam Walkingstick

_______________________________________________________________

Dec. 30

Koby Pyrz

Matt Boggs

AutoZone Liberty Bowl
Koby Pyrz & Trent Frix of Georgia vs Matt Boggs & Donovan Cahill of TCU
Georgia vs. TCU
12 p.m., ESPN
Liberty Bowl Memorial Stadium, Memphis, Tenn.

Trent Frix

Donovan Cahill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CJ Keller

Kyle Murphy

Hyundai Sun Bowl
C.J. Keller & Richard McNitzky of Stanford vs Kyle Murphy & Tommy Bancroft of North Carolina
No. 18 Stanford vs. North Carolina
2 p.m., CBS
Sun Bowl, El Paso, Texas

Richard McNitzky

Tommy Bancroft

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan Ober

Riley Lovingood

Franklin American Mortgage Music City Bowl
Jordan Ober & Chase Urbach of Nebraska vs Riley Lovingood & Jake Yelich of Tennessee
Nebraska vs. No. 21 Tennessee
3:30 p.m., ESPN
Nissan Stadium, Nashville, Tenn.

Chase Urbach

Jake Yelich

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Green

Andrew Zink

Nova Home Loans Arizona Bowl
Andrew Zink of South Alabama vs Justin Green of Air Force
South Alabama vs. Air Force
5:30 p.m., Campus Insiders
Arizona Stadium, Tucson, Ariz.

 

 

 

Andrew Robinson

Ken Burnham

Capital One Orange Bowl
Andrew Robinson, Camaron Cheeseman & Scott Sypniewski of Michigan vs Ken Burnham of Florida State
No. 6 Michigan vs. No. 11 Florida State
8 p.m., ESPN
Hard Rock Stadium, Miami Gardens, Fla.

Scott Sypniewski

Camaron Cheeseman

 _______________________________________________________________

Dec. 31

Brendan Lowery

Blake Ferguson

Buffalo Wild Wings Citrus Bowl
Blake Ferguson of LSU vs Brendan Lowery of Louisville
No. 20 LSU vs. No. 13 Louisville
11 a.m., ABC
Camping World Stadium, Orlando, Fla.

 

 

Casey Wilson

Colton Piatt

TaxSlayer Bowl
Casey Wilson and Lucas Patelles of Georgia Tech vs Colton Piatt of Kentucky
Georgia Tech vs. Kentucky
11 a.m., ESPN
EverBank Field, Jacksonville, Fla.

 

Lucas Patelles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AJ Carty

Cole Mazza

College Football Playoff semifinal at the Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl
A.J. Carty & Luke Hutchison of Washington vs Cole Mazza, Ryan Parris & Scott Meyer of Alabama
No. 4 Washington vs. No. 1 Alabama
3 p.m., ESPN
Georgia Dome, Atlanta

Luke Hutchison

Ryan Parris

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scott Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liam McCullough

Austin Spence

College Football Playoff semifinal at the PlayStation Fiesta Bowl
Liam McCullough of Ohio State vs Austin Spence, Bradley Tatko & David Estes of Clemson
No. 3 Ohio State vs. No. 2 Clemson
7 p.m., ESPN
University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.

Bradley Tatko

David Estes

 

 _______________________________________________________________

Jan. 2

Ryan Farr

Austin Spiewak

Outback Bowl
Ryan Farr & Brett Dioguardi of Florida vs Austin Spiewak of Iowa
No. 17 Florida vs. Iowa
1 p.m., ABC
Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, Fla.

Brett DioGuardi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wyatt Pfeifer

Goodyear Cotton Bowl Classic
Wyatt Pfeifer of Western Michigan
No. 15 Western Michigan vs. No. 8 Wisconsin
1 p.m., ESPN
AT&T Stadium, Arlington, Texas

 

 

 

 

Zach Smith

Nick Cox

Rose Bowl Game Presented by Northwestern Mutual
Zach Smith of USC vs Nick Cox of Penn State
No. 9 USC vs. No. 5 Penn State
5 p.m., ESPN
Rose Bowl, Pasadena, Calif.

 

 

 

Ike Powell

Matthew Leckrone

Allstate Sugar Bowl
No. 14 Auburn vs. No. 7 Oklahoma
Ike Powell, Clarke Smith & Zach Wade of Auburn vs Matthew Leckrone of Oklahoma
8:30 p.m., ESPN
Mercedes-Benz Superdome, New Orleans

Zach Wade

Clarke Smith

_______________________________________________________________

Jan. 9

College Football Playoff National Championship
8 p.m., ESPN
Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, Fla.

 

_________________________________________________________________

Chris-Rubio-2Rubio Long Snapping is, by far, the biggest and best resource for Long Snappers in the country. Offering the best instruction and most exposure in the world. Rubio Long Snapping can help you to become the best snapper you can be!

In just 12 years, Chris Rubio, President and Owner of Rubio Long Snapping, has become the #1 Long Snapping instructor in the country and the go-to man when a college coach needs a Long Snapper. Colleges from across the country rely on “Rubio’s” word day in and day out on who the best Long Snappers are in the country. Rubio Long Snapping has assisted in over 300 Long Snappers earning FULL SCHOLARSHIPS to major colleges and universities just for Long Snapping and many into the NFL as well. 

900

Rubio Long Snappers in Bowl Games

Here you go! Get your DVR ready as here is the full list of games with a Long Snapper that has gone through Rubio Long Snapping. Enjoy….

R+L CARRIERS NEW ORLEANS BOWL (12/20)
LA Lafayette – Jake Guidry, Stephen Morella

GILDAN NEW MEXICO BOWL (12/20)
Utah St. – Salano Galeai, Garrett Frum, Mark Hutchison
UTEP – Nick Dooley

ROYAL PURPLE LAS VEGAS BOWL (12/20)
Utah – Chase Dominguez
Colorado State – Nathan Lucas

FAMOUS IDAHO POTATO BOWL (12/20)
Western Michigan – Wyatt Pfeifer, Martin Diaz
Air Force – Harrison Elliott, Tom Sullivan, JC Everett

RAYCOM MEDIA CAMELLIA BOWL (12/20)
South Alabama – Austin Cole
Bowling Green – Greg Hohenstein

MIAMI BEACH BOWL (12/22)
Memphis – Trevor Morgan

BOCA RATON BOWL (12/23)
Marshall – Matt Cincotta

SD COUNTY CREDIT UNIOIN POINSETTIA BOWL (12/23)
Navy – Joe Cardona, Josh Antol, Nate Hawkins
San Diego State – Jeff Overbaugh, Hunter Christensen

POPEYES BAHAMAS BOWL (12/24)
Central Michigan – Mike Zenk
Western Kentucky – Nolan Dowling

HAWAII BOWL (12/24)
Rice – Ty Carter

ZAXBY’S HEART OF DALLAS BOWL (12/26)
LA Tech – Tucker Etheridge

QUICK LANE BOWL (12/26)
Rutgers – Alan Lucy
North Carolina – Connor Fry, Kyle Murphy

BITCOIN ST. PETERSBURG BOWL (12/26)
NC STATE – Scotty Thompson, RC Brunstetter
UCF – Scott Teal

MILITARY BOWL (12/27)
Virginia Tech – Colton Taylor

HYUNDAI SUN BOWL (12/27)
Arizona St – Easton Wahlstrom, Mitchel Fraboni
Duke – Colin Duffy, Bronson Bruneau

DUCK COMMANDER INDEPENDENCE BOWL (12/27)
South Carolina – Drew Williams, Ryland Culbertson

NEW ERA PINSTRIPE BOWL (12/27)
Boston College – Leonard Skubal
Penn State – Sean Corcoran

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY HOLIDAY BOWL (12/27)
Nebraska – Gabriel Miller
USC – Zach Smith, Peter McBride

AUTOZONE LIBERTY BOWL (12/29)
Texas A&M – Jordan Frese, Alex Feeman
West Virginia – John DePalma

RUSSELL ATHLETIC BOWL (12/29)
Clemson – David Estes

ADVOCARE LIBERTY BOWL (12/29)
Arkansas – Alan D’Appollonio
Texas – Kyle Ashby

FRANKLIN AMERICAN MORTGAGE MUSIC CITY BOWL (12/30)
Notre Dame – Scott Daly
LSU – Reid Ferguson

BELK BOWL (12/30)
Georgia – Trent Frix
Louisville – Grant Donovan

FOSTER FARMS BOWL (12/30)
Maryland – Nate Adams
Stanford – Austin Tubbs, CJ Keller, Reed Miller

CHICK-FIL-A-PEACH BOWL (12/31)
Ole Miss – Will Denny
TCU – Matt Boggs

VIZIO FIESTA BOWL (12/31)
Boise St – Kevin Keane, Matt Cota
Arizona – Chase Gorham

CAPITAL ONE ORANGE BOWL (12/31)
Mississippi St – Winston Chapman
Georgia Tech – Casey Wilson

OUTBACK BOWL (1/1)
Auburn – Forrest Hill, Zach Wade, Ike Powell

GOODYEAR COTTON BOWL CLASSIC (1/1)
Michigan St – Taybor Pepper
Baylor – BJ Jordan

BUFFALO WILD WINGS CITRUS BOWL
Missouri – Nick Monaghan

ROSE BOWL GAME (1/1)
Oregon – Tanner Carew, Devin Melendez, Connor Johnson
FSU – Danny Adams

ALL STATE SUGAR BOWL (1/1)
Alabama – Cole Mazza, MK Taylor
Ohio St – Bryce Haynes

LOCKHEED MARTIN ARMED FORCES BOWL (1/2)
Houston – Nolan Frese
Pittsburgh – David Murphy

TAXSLAYER BOWL (1/2)
Tennessee – Matt Giampapa

VALERO ALAMO BOWL (1/2)
Kansas State – Dalton Converse, Clayton Jackson
UCLA – Chris Longo

TICKETCITY CACTUS BOWL (1/2)
Washington – Ryan Masel, Luke Hutchison
Oklahoma State – Josh Elias, Kaleb Smith

BIRMINGHAM BOWL (1/3)
East Carolina – Colton Oliver, Charlie Coggins
Florida – Drew Ferris

GO DADDY BOWL (1/4)
Arkansas State – Ryan Eustace, Mitch Hardy
Rubio_Card_frontMAGNET

 

 

2121